Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL
/
Dessert card discounts in Karachi
17 restaurants
- Butlers Chocolate Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 9 Feb 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
- Cocoa Skyebarup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Cocoa Skyebarup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 3,000 · ends 30 Apr 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Del Frioup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank World Credit40%
- ODup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Del Frioup to Rs 6,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Amama's by Espressoup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Dunkinup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Belco Chocolatesup to Rs 4,000 · ends 24 Apr 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit + 1 more card40%
- Aztec Chocolateup to Rs 3,000 · ends 9 Feb 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit + 1 more card40%
- Cosmopolitan Gelato & Dessertsup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- ODup to Rs 3,000 · ends 19 NovBakery items onlyMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Lalsup to Rs 20,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit30%
- Butlers Chocolate Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Visa Infinite Credit30%
- Cinnabonup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Del Frioup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Dunkinup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- United Kingup to Rs 4,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- United Kingup to Rs 3,000 · ends 30 Apr 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- Carablissup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card25%
- Carablissup to Rs 5,000 · ends 30 Jun 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit25%
- ODup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards25%
- ChurroLiciousup to Rs 4,000 · ends 31 May 2027Meezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 1 more card25%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards20%
- Belco Chocolatesno cap stated · ends 10 Apr 2027Askari Bank Platinum Credit + 3 more cards15%
- Del Friono cap stated · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards15%
- FomoFroyoup to Rs 3,000 · ends 3 Sep 2027Askari Bank Classic Credit + 11 more cards15%
- Kremelledno cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Classic Credit + 8 more cards10%
Best bank for dessert in Karachi
- 1
Allied Bank8 restaurants · 8 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky - 2
Askari Bank8 restaurants · 5 at 30%+Most deals: World Creditup to50%Butlers Chocolate Cafe - 3
HBL7 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Creditup to40%Cosmopolitan Gelato & Desserts - 4
Meezan Bank5 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky - 5
UBL4 restaurants · 4 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to30%Cinnabon
Other cuisines in Karachi
- Cafe discounts 66
- Desi discounts 45
- BBQ discounts 26
- Fast Food discounts 26
- Continental discounts 25
- Chinese discounts 22
- Pizza discounts 19
- Bakery discounts 15
- Buffet discounts 13
- Burger discounts 10
- Steakhouse discounts 10
- Thai & Asian discounts 10
- Italian discounts 9
- Arabic & Turkish discounts 7
- Seafood discounts 7
- Healthy Food discounts 6
- Japanese discounts 6
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount on dessert in Karachi?
50% at Pie in the Sky with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 17 dessert places in Karachi, Allied Bank has deals at the most (8), as checked on 11 October 2026.
Do dessert card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as the banks publish them. None of the 97 deals at dessert places in Karachi is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 9 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.
Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?
None of the 97 deals at dessert places in Karachi states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.