Del Frio discount on bank cards

9 card deals from 4 banks at Del Frio in Karachi, by bank and city, highest first.

Best deal
40%
Askari Bank
Banks
4
9 deals
Cities
1
Karachi

Del Frio discount by bank

Del Frio in Karachi 4 banks

  1. Askari BankWorld Creditup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec40%
  2. Allied BankVisa Infinite Debitup to Rs 6,00040%
  3. Allied BankVisa Premium Debitup to Rs 5,00030%
  4. Askari BankPlatinum Creditup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec30%
  5. UBLMastercard Signature Debit, Visa Infinite Debitup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec30%
  6. UBLVisa Platinum Creditup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 Dec25%
  7. Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debitup to Rs 3,00020%
  8. HBLPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 moreno cap stated · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway only15%
  9. HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 moreno cap stated · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway only10%

Save your cards in the finderBest bank for Karachi

Popular restaurants: discount on bank cards

Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Sources: Allied Bank card deals · Askari Bank card deals · UBL card deals · HBL card deals

Common questions

Which bank card gives the biggest discount at Del Frio?

Askari Bank, with 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank World Credit, in Karachi. 4 banks publish a deal at Del Frio, as checked on 11 October 2026.

Is there a debit card discount at Del Frio?

Yes. 6 of the 9 deals include a debit card; the best is 40% with Allied Bank up to Rs 6,000.

Is the Del Frio discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Karachi only. A branch can still opt out, so confirm before you order.

Does HBL have a discount at Del Frio?

Yes. HBL's best deal at Del Frio is 15% on the HBL Platinum Credit and HBL Visa Infinite Credit and 3 more, in Karachi. Dine-in & takeaway only. In all, 12 HBL cards have a deal here, listed under HBL above.

Does Askari Bank have a discount at Del Frio?

Yes. Askari Bank's best deal at Del Frio is 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank World Credit, in Karachi. In all, 2 Askari Bank cards have a deal here, listed under Askari Bank above.

Does UBL have a discount at Del Frio?

Yes. UBL's best deal at Del Frio is 30% up to Rs 5,000 on the UBL Mastercard Signature Debit and UBL Visa Infinite Debit, in Karachi. In all, 3 UBL cards have a deal here, listed under UBL above.

Does Meezan Bank have a discount at Del Frio?

Not as of 11 October 2026: Meezan Bank publishes no deal at Del Frio in Karachi, Lahore or Islamabad. Askari, Allied and UBL do, as shown above.

Does Allied Bank have a discount at Del Frio?

Yes. Allied Bank's best deal at Del Frio is 40% up to Rs 6,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit, in Karachi. In all, 4 Allied Bank cards have a deal here, listed under Allied Bank above.

How much will I save at Del Frio with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap: the most the deal takes off one bill. Take Del Frio, where Askari Bank lists 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank World Credit. On a Rs 13,000 bill, 40% is Rs 5,200, so you pay Rs 7,800. On a Rs 38,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 15,200, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 28,000. So on a big table, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more. Each deal shows its cap.

All articles