Sources: Allied Bank card deals · Askari Bank card deals · UBL card deals · HBL card deals
Del Frio discount on bank cards
- Best deal
- 40% Askari Bank
- Banks
- 4 9 deals
- Cities
- 1 Karachi
Del Frio discount by bank
Askari Bank: 40% up to Rs 10,000, 2 cards, in Karachi.
Allied Bank: 40% up to Rs 6,000, 4 cards, in Karachi.
UBL: 30% up to Rs 5,000, 3 cards, in Karachi.
HBL: 15%, 12 cards, in Karachi.
No deal published at Del Frio by Meezan Bank, as of 11 October 2026.
Del Frio in Karachi 4 banks
- Askari BankWorld Creditup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec40%
- Allied BankVisa Infinite Debitup to Rs 6,00040%
- Allied BankVisa Premium Debitup to Rs 5,00030%
- Askari BankPlatinum Creditup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec30%
- UBLMastercard Signature Debit, Visa Infinite Debitup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec30%
- UBLVisa Platinum Creditup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 Dec25%
- Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debitup to Rs 3,00020%
- HBLPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 moreno cap stated · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway only15%
- HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 moreno cap stated · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway only10%
Save your cards in the finderBest bank for Karachi
Popular restaurants: discount on bank cards
- Kababjees discount on cards 5 banks
- Bar.B.Q. Tonight discount on cards 5 banks
- Cafe Aylanto discount on cards 5 banks
- Chatterbox Cafe discount on cards 5 banks
- Eggspectation Restaurant Cafe discount on cards 5 banks
- English Tea House discount on cards 5 banks
- Nadia Coffee Shop discount on cards 5 banks
- Pie in the Sky discount on cards 5 banks
- Steak by CFU discount on cards 5 banks
- YUM Chinese & Thai discount on cards 5 banks
- Dumpukht discount on cards 5 banks
- Tuscany Courtyard discount on cards 5 banks
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount at Del Frio?
Askari Bank, with 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank World Credit, in Karachi. 4 banks publish a deal at Del Frio, as checked on 11 October 2026.
Is there a debit card discount at Del Frio?
Yes. 6 of the 9 deals include a debit card; the best is 40% with Allied Bank up to Rs 6,000.
Is the Del Frio discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Karachi only. A branch can still opt out, so confirm before you order.
Does HBL have a discount at Del Frio?
Yes. HBL's best deal at Del Frio is 15% on the HBL Platinum Credit and HBL Visa Infinite Credit and 3 more, in Karachi. Dine-in & takeaway only. In all, 12 HBL cards have a deal here, listed under HBL above.
Does Askari Bank have a discount at Del Frio?
Yes. Askari Bank's best deal at Del Frio is 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank World Credit, in Karachi. In all, 2 Askari Bank cards have a deal here, listed under Askari Bank above.
Does UBL have a discount at Del Frio?
Yes. UBL's best deal at Del Frio is 30% up to Rs 5,000 on the UBL Mastercard Signature Debit and UBL Visa Infinite Debit, in Karachi. In all, 3 UBL cards have a deal here, listed under UBL above.
Does Meezan Bank have a discount at Del Frio?
Not as of 11 October 2026: Meezan Bank publishes no deal at Del Frio in Karachi, Lahore or Islamabad. Askari, Allied and UBL do, as shown above.
Does Allied Bank have a discount at Del Frio?
Yes. Allied Bank's best deal at Del Frio is 40% up to Rs 6,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit, in Karachi. In all, 4 Allied Bank cards have a deal here, listed under Allied Bank above.
How much will I save at Del Frio with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap: the most the deal takes off one bill. Take Del Frio, where Askari Bank lists 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank World Credit. On a Rs 13,000 bill, 40% is Rs 5,200, so you pay Rs 7,800. On a Rs 38,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 15,200, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 28,000. So on a big table, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more. Each deal shows its cap.








