Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL
Thai & Asian card discounts in Karachi
10 restaurants
- Crying Tigerup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
- The Patioup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit50%
- YUM Chinese & Thaiup to Rs 10,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- YUM Chinese & Thaiup to Rs 10,000 · Wed · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards50%
- Crying Tigerup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Fuchsiaup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Bam-Bouup to Rs 10,000 · ends 13 Jul 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Bam-Bouup to Rs 10,000 · Mon–Thu · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Cocochanup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank World Credit40%
- Cocochanup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Fuchsiaup to Rs 10,000 · ends 27 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Mizuup to Rs 10,000 · ends 28 Feb 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- TAOup to Rs 10,000 · ends 30 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- The Patioup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- YUM Chinese & Thaiup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- YUM Chinese & Thaiup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Crying Tigerup to Rs 8,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- TAOup to Rs 8,000 · Mon · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Cocochanup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Kanok Restaurantup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- TAOup to Rs 5,000 · ends 8 May 2028Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- TAOup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card30%
- Bam-Bouup to Rs 8,000 · ends 31 Mar 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- Cocochanup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Fuchsiaup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- YUM Chinese & Thaiup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Senzoup to Rs 10,000 · ends 13 Jul 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit25%
Best bank for Thai & Asian in Karachi
- 1
Askari Bank7 restaurants · 7 at 30%+Most deals: World Creditup to50%Crying Tiger - 2
Meezan Bank7 restaurants · 6 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Crying Tiger - 3
Allied Bank5 restaurants · 5 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%YUM Chinese & Thai - 4
HBL4 restaurants · 4 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Creditup to40%Fuchsia - 5
UBL4 restaurants · 4 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Bam-Bou
Other cuisines in Karachi
- Cafe discounts 66
- Desi discounts 45
- BBQ discounts 26
- Fast Food discounts 26
- Continental discounts 25
- Chinese discounts 22
- Pizza discounts 19
- Dessert discounts 17
- Bakery discounts 15
- Buffet discounts 13
- Burger discounts 10
- Steakhouse discounts 10
- Italian discounts 9
- Arabic & Turkish discounts 7
- Seafood discounts 7
- Healthy Food discounts 6
- Japanese discounts 6
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount on Thai & Asian in Karachi?
50% at YUM Chinese & Thai with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 10 Thai and Asian restaurants in Karachi, Askari Bank has deals at the most (7), as checked on 11 October 2026.
Do Thai & Asian card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as the banks publish them. None of the 84 deals at Thai and Asian restaurants in Karachi is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 7 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.
Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?
None of the 84 deals at Thai and Asian restaurants in Karachi states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.