Bakery card discounts in Karachi

15 bakeries in Karachi with a deal on HBL, UBL, Allied, Askari or Meezan cards, highest first.

15 restaurants

  1. Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 9 Feb 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
  2. WildFlour by NKup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 OctMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
  3. Florentine C'est La Vieup to Rs 4,000 · Mon, Tue, Thu · ends 4 Jun 2027Allied Bank Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more cards50%
  4. Bakers Boutiqueup to Rs 15,000 · ends 30 NovMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit45%
  5. Colette By Xander'sup to Rs 30,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
  6. Hobnob Bakeryup to Rs 10,000 · ends 19 Mar 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
  7. Kababjees Bakersup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
  8. Olive Tree Bistro & Bakeryup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
  9. ODup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
  10. Amama's by Espressoup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
  11. YUM By Amna Bakeryup to Rs 4,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit + 1 more card40%
  12. Lalsup to Rs 20,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit30%
  13. Cinnabonup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
  14. PAULup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
  15. United Kingup to Rs 4,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%

Best bank for bakery in Karachi

  1. 1Meezan Bank7 restaurants · 6 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%WildFlour by NK
  2. 2HBL9 restaurants · 4 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Creditup to40%Colette By Xander's
  3. 3Allied Bank6 restaurants · 6 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky
  4. 4Askari Bank6 restaurants · 6 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Signature Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky
  5. 5UBL7 restaurants · 7 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Bakers Boutique

Other cuisines in Karachi

Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL

Common questions

Which bank card gives the biggest discount on bakery in Karachi?

50% at Pie in the Sky with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 15 bakeries in Karachi, Meezan Bank has deals at the most (7), as checked on 11 October 2026.

Do bakery card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?

Not as the banks publish them. None of the 107 deals at bakeries in Karachi is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 3 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.

Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?

None of the 107 deals at bakeries in Karachi states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.

All articles