Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL
/
Bakery card discounts in Karachi
15 restaurants
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 9 Feb 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
- WildFlour by NKup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 OctMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Florentine C'est La Vieup to Rs 4,000 · Mon, Tue, Thu · ends 4 Jun 2027Allied Bank Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more cards50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 3,000 · ends 30 Apr 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Bakers Boutiqueup to Rs 15,000 · ends 30 NovMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit45%
- Colette By Xander'sup to Rs 30,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- WildFlour by NKup to Rs 20,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Bakers Boutiqueup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Bakers Boutiqueup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Colette By Xander'sup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Hobnob Bakeryup to Rs 10,000 · ends 19 Mar 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Kababjees Bakersup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Olive Tree Bistro & Bakeryup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Colette By Xander'sup to Rs 7,500 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- ODup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Amama's by Espressoup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- YUM By Amna Bakeryup to Rs 4,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit + 1 more card40%
- ODup to Rs 3,000 · ends 19 NovBakery items onlyMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Lalsup to Rs 20,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit30%
- Cinnabonup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Hobnob Bakeryup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Kababjees Bakersup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- Olive Tree Bistro & Bakeryup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Visa Infinite Debit30%
- PAULup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- United Kingup to Rs 4,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- Florentine C'est La Vieup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- United Kingup to Rs 3,000 · ends 30 Apr 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- YUM By Amna Bakeryno cap stated · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card25%
- ODup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards25%
- Hobnob Bakeryno cap stated · ends 31 DecTakeaway onlyHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards20%
- PAULup to Rs 30,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card20%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards20%
- Hobnob Bakeryup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecTakeaway onlyMeezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 1 more card20%
Best bank for bakery in Karachi
- 1
Meezan Bank7 restaurants · 6 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%WildFlour by NK - 2
HBL9 restaurants · 4 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Creditup to40%Colette By Xander's - 3
Allied Bank6 restaurants · 6 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky - 4
Askari Bank6 restaurants · 6 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Signature Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky - 5
UBL7 restaurants · 7 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Bakers Boutique
Other cuisines in Karachi
- Cafe discounts 66
- Desi discounts 45
- BBQ discounts 26
- Fast Food discounts 26
- Continental discounts 25
- Chinese discounts 22
- Pizza discounts 19
- Dessert discounts 17
- Buffet discounts 13
- Burger discounts 10
- Steakhouse discounts 10
- Thai & Asian discounts 10
- Italian discounts 9
- Arabic & Turkish discounts 7
- Seafood discounts 7
- Healthy Food discounts 6
- Japanese discounts 6
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount on bakery in Karachi?
50% at Pie in the Sky with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 15 bakeries in Karachi, Meezan Bank has deals at the most (7), as checked on 11 October 2026.
Do bakery card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as the banks publish them. None of the 107 deals at bakeries in Karachi is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 3 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.
Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?
None of the 107 deals at bakeries in Karachi states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.