Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL
/
Dessert card discounts in Islamabad
14 restaurants
- Butlers Chocolate Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit50%
- Rina's Kitchenetteup to Rs 10,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Rina's Kitchenetteup to Rs 10,000 · ends 2 Jun 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit50%
- Rina's Kitchenetteup to Rs 25,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Chouxup to Rs 10,000 · Mon, Tue · ends 19 Feb 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Rina's Kitchenetteup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Sugreveup to Rs 10,000 · ends 13 May 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Sweetaholicup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- ODup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Dunkinup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Kaspas Dessertsup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 Jul 2027Min bill PKR 2,000Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Cinnabonup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Dough Joup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- Kaspas Dessertsup to Rs 4,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027UBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Kaspas Dessertsup to Rs 3,000 · ends 21 Jun 2027Meezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 1 more card30%
- ODup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards25%
- Coco Buttonsup to Rs 2,500 · ends 24 Aug 2027Meezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 1 more card20%
- Chouxup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards20%
- Kremelledno cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Classic Credit + 8 more cards10%
- Kurtosno cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Classic Credit + 8 more cards10%
- Nocciola Chocolaterieno cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Classic Credit + 8 more cards10%
Best bank for dessert in Islamabad
- 1
Askari Bank10 restaurants · 7 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Signature Debitup to50%Butlers Chocolate Cafe - 2
HBL4 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Creditup to40%Rina's Kitchenette - 3
Meezan Bank3 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Rina's Kitchenette - 4
Allied Bank2 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Rina's Kitchenette - 5
UBL2 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to30%Cinnabon
Other cuisines in Islamabad
- Cafe discounts 40
- Desi discounts 25
- Continental discounts 20
- Burger discounts 14
- Chinese discounts 13
- Steakhouse discounts 12
- Bakery discounts 11
- BBQ discounts 11
- Thai & Asian discounts 11
- Fast Food discounts 10
- Pizza discounts 8
- Buffet discounts 7
- Japanese discounts 7
- Italian discounts 6
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount on dessert in Islamabad?
50% at Rina's Kitchenette with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 14 dessert places in Islamabad, Askari Bank has deals at the most (10), as checked on 11 October 2026.
Do dessert card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as the banks publish them. None of the 60 deals at dessert places in Islamabad is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.
Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?
None of the 60 deals at dessert places in Islamabad states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.