Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL
Steakhouse card discounts in Karachi
10 restaurants
- The Carnivoreup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards50%
- Saltage Steakhouseup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards50%
- Steak by CFUup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
- Cote Rotieup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 Aug 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit50%
- Jason's Steak Houseup to Rs 15,000 · ends 30 NovMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit45%
- Cote Rotieup to Rs 30,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- The Carnivoreup to Rs 25,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Cote Rotieup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Jason's Steak Houseup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Saltage Steakhouseup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Chop Prime Steakhouseup to Rs 10,000 · ends 9 Mar 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Jason's Steak Houseup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Jason's Steak Houseup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Steak by CFUup to Rs 10,000 · ends 28 Feb 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Steak by CFUup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Saltage Steakhouseup to Rs 8,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Prime 109up to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- The Carnivoreup to Rs 7,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Sizzlerz Cafe & Grillup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 1 more card40%
- Steak by CFUup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Steak by CFUup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit25%
- Maxim's Restaurantno cap stated · ends 30 DecAllied Bank Visa Infinite Debit + 3 more cards20%
- Maxim's Restaurantno cap stated · ends 31 Jan 2027Askari Bank Platinum Credit + 3 more cards20%
- Maxim's Restaurantno cap stated · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 1 more card20%
- Maxim's Restaurantno cap stated · ends 30 Jun 2027UBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 2 more cards20%
- Moos 'n' Clucksno cap stated · ends 31 DecNot valid on deals/combosAllied Bank Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 15 more cards20%
- Saltage Steakhouseno cap stated · ends 31 DecHBL World Business Debit20%
- Maxim's Restaurantno cap stated · ends 31 DecHBL Classic Business Debit + 10 more cards15%
Best bank for steakhouse in Karachi
- 1
Meezan Bank8 restaurants · 7 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to45%Jason's Steak House - 2
Askari Bank6 restaurants · 5 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Signature Debitup to50%The Carnivore - 3
HBL6 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: World Elite Debitup to40%Cote Rotie - 4
UBL4 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Jason's Steak House - 5
Allied Bank4 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%The Carnivore
Other cuisines in Karachi
- Cafe discounts 66
- Desi discounts 45
- BBQ discounts 26
- Fast Food discounts 26
- Continental discounts 25
- Chinese discounts 22
- Pizza discounts 19
- Dessert discounts 17
- Bakery discounts 15
- Buffet discounts 13
- Burger discounts 10
- Thai & Asian discounts 10
- Italian discounts 9
- Arabic & Turkish discounts 7
- Seafood discounts 7
- Healthy Food discounts 6
- Japanese discounts 6
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount on steakhouse in Karachi?
50% at The Carnivore with Askari Bank, up to Rs 15,000 per bill. Across 10 steakhouses in Karachi, Meezan Bank has deals at the most (8), as checked on 11 October 2026.
Do steakhouse card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as the banks publish them. None of the 73 deals at steakhouses in Karachi is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 2 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.
Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?
Not always. Of the 73 deals at steakhouses in Karachi, 1 say "not valid on deals/combos" and 0 say "à la carte only", meaning the discount is for menu items at full price. The rule is shown under each deal. Where none is shown, ask the restaurant before you order.