Sources: Askari Bank card deals
Askari Bank card discounts in Karachi
Askari Bank has card discounts at 125 restaurants in Karachi, up to 50% off. It ranks #1 of 5 banks for restaurant discounts in Karachi; compare every bank card in Karachi.
- Restaurants
- 125 in Karachi
- Best deal
- 50% The Carnivore
- Cards
- 13 with deals here
Your card
125 restaurants, highest discount first
The Carnivoreup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 OctCorporate Credit + 2 more
50%Al Bustan (Mövenpick)up to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Butlers Chocolate Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Cafe E-Streetup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Cafeelaup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Caffe Prahaup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Chatterbox Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 1 more
50%Chaupalup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Chef's Tableup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Clock Tower Food Bazaarup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Coffee Planetup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Costa Coffeeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Crying Tigerup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 1 more
50%English Tea Houseup to Rs 10,000 · Wed · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
50%Fanoos Lounge (Mövenpick)up to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Ginsoyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027 · Not valid on deals/combosVisa Signature Debit
50%GreenO Juice Barsup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
50%Kabab-Ji (Mövenpick)up to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%La Mamma Italian Restaurant (Mövenpick)up to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Lotus Court (Mövenpick)up to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 1 more
50%Saltage Steakhouseup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
50%Sirocup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Steak by CFUup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 1 more
50%The East Endup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%The Pakistani (Mövenpick)up to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%The Patioup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%YUM Chinese & Thaiup to Rs 10,000 · Wed · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
50%Cote Rotieup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 Aug 2027Visa Signature Debit
50%Cocoa Skyebarup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
50%Cafe Bogieup to Rs 2,000 · Mon, Wed · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
50%Pizza Crustno cap stated · ends 31 Dec · Pizza menu onlyClassic Credit + 8 more
40%Nami Zumi (Marriott)up to Rs 30,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit
40%Angeethiup to Rs 10,000 · ends 30 OctCorporate Credit + 2 more
40%Artisan Coffee Roasterup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
40%Bakers Boutiqueup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Bam-Bouup to Rs 10,000 · ends 13 Jul 2027Visa Signature Debit + 1 more
40%Bar.B.Q. Tonightup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
40%Bistro Rozana (Marriott)up to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
40%Bombay Bhelup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecWorld Credit
40%Cafe Aylantoup to Rs 10,000 · ends 27 OctCorporate Credit + 2 more
40%Chandniup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Charcoal Grillup to Rs 10,000 · ends 12 Mar 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Cocochanup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecWorld Credit
40%Del Frioup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecWorld Credit
40%Eggspectation Restaurant Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Jan 2027Visa Signature Debit + 1 more
40%Espressoup to Rs 10,000 · ends 4 Jun 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Extraction Coffeeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
40%Fuchsiaup to Rs 10,000 · ends 27 OctCorporate Credit + 2 more
40%Ghalib Restaurantup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecWorld Credit
40%Grapevine Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Hobnob Bakeryup to Rs 10,000 · ends 19 Mar 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Ideas Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 28 Feb 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Jason's Steak Houseup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Kababjeesup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
40%Kababjees Bakersup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
40%Kababjees Expressup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
40%Kababjees Pizzaup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
40%Marco Poloup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Mizaaj Restaurantup to Rs 10,000 · ends 3 Jun 2027Visa Signature Debit + 1 more
40%Nando'sup to Rs 10,000 · Mon–Thu · ends 30 Sep 2027Visa Signature Debit
40%Sajjad Restaurantup to Rs 10,000 · ends 12 Mar 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Sakuraup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Shanghai Socialup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecWorld Credit
40%Tai-Panup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%TAOup to Rs 10,000 · ends 30 OctCorporate Credit + 2 more
40%The Coffee Bean & Tea Leafup to Rs 10,000 · ends 30 Apr 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%The Siloup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%Burger O'Clockup to Rs 7,000 · ends 21 Apr 2027Corporate Credit + 2 more
40%ODup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 OctCorporate Credit + 2 more
40%Routine Cafeup to Rs 4,000 · ends 2 Jul 2027Platinum Credit + 3 more
40%The New York Pizzano cap stated · ends 31 Dec · Pizza menu onlyClassic Credit + 8 more
30%California Pizzaup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecWorld Credit
30%Bon Appétit Caféup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit + 3 more
30%Flora Coffeeup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
30%Florentine C'est La Vieup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
30%Sub Stopup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
30%Tim Hortonsup to Rs 2,500 · Weekdays · ends 30 Sep 2027Visa Signature Debit + 1 more
30%Wok Tokup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
30%Mojo Cafeno cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
25%Mulaqateinup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
25%The Wok Heiup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit + 1 more
25%Mailmaup to Rs 4,000 · Weekdays · ends 31 Dec · Dine-in & takeaway onlyPlatinum Credit + 3 more
25%Bistrono cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
20%Faba Coffeeno cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
20%Magic Hotpotno cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
20%Maxim's Restaurantno cap stated · ends 31 Jan 2027Platinum Credit + 3 more
20%Pinocchiono cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
20%Pizza Bistrono cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
20%Waagmaano cap stated · ends 31 Dec · Not valid on deals/combosClassic Credit + 8 more
20%Grab N Goup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
20%Akbari Nihariup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit + 3 more
20%Angelini'sup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit + 3 more
20%Babujeesup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit + 3 more
20%Chow Wowup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit + 3 more
20%City Bistroup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit + 3 more
20%Gardeniaup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit + 3 more
20%La Chineup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit + 3 more
20%Nawab's Dynasty Restaurantup to Rs 2,000 · ends 8 DecClassic Credit + 11 more
20%The Grand Bar BQup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit + 3 more
20%Belco Chocolatesno cap stated · ends 10 Apr 2027Platinum Credit + 3 more
15%Bit Cafeno cap stated · ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit + 3 more
15%Drip Coffee Barno cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
15%007 Restaurant (Beach Luxury Hotel)up to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
15%Asia Liveup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
15%Beach Luxury Hotelup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
15%Casbahup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
15%Cinnamon Coffee Loungeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
15%Garden Terraceup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
15%Sea Front BBQup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
15%Sky BBQup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
15%The Poolside Snack Shackup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecCorporate Credit + 2 more
15%K Boysup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
15%Barasti Cafeup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 11 more
15%FomoFroyoup to Rs 3,000 · ends 3 Sep 2027Classic Credit + 11 more
15%C20 Coffeeno cap stated · Tue, Wed · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
10%Cucina Mistano cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
10%De Soul Cafe & Restaurantno cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
10%Eatalia Pizzeriano cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
10%Frostea Bobano cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
10%Jan's Broastno cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
10%Karachi Broastno cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
10%Kremelledno cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
10%Splash Bubble Tea and Brew Barno cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
10%Vox Coffeeno cap stated · ends 31 DecClassic Credit + 8 more
10%
Bank card discounts in Karachi, every bankAskari Bank card discount list, all cities
Popular restaurants in Karachi with an Askari Bank discount
- Askari Bank discount at Kababjees
- Askari Bank discount at Bar.B.Q. Tonight
- Askari Bank discount at Cafe Aylanto
- Askari Bank discount at Chatterbox Cafe
- Askari Bank discount at Eggspectation Restaurant Cafe
- Askari Bank discount at English Tea House
- Askari Bank discount at Pie in the Sky
- Askari Bank discount at Steak by CFU
- Askari Bank discount at YUM Chinese & Thai
- Askari Bank discount at Angeethi
Other bank card discounts in Karachi
- Meezan Bank card discounts in Karachi 96 restaurants
- HBL card discounts in Karachi 106 restaurants
- UBL card discounts in Karachi 84 restaurants
- Allied Bank card discounts in Karachi 73 restaurants
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which restaurant in Karachi gives the biggest Askari Bank discount?
The Carnivore, at 50% up to Rs 15,000, on the Askari Bank Corporate Credit and Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit and other cards. Askari Bank has deals at 125 restaurants in Karachi, as checked on 11 October 2026.
Which Askari Bank card gets discounts at the most restaurants in Karachi?
The Askari Bank World Credit, at 125 of the 125 restaurants. Tap a card above the list to see only the deals your card gets.
Do Askari Bank debit cards get restaurant discounts in Karachi?
Yes. The best debit card deal is 50% at The Carnivore up to Rs 15,000. Pick your debit card above the list to see all of them.
How is the Askari Bank discount worked out on the bill in Karachi?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap: the most the deal takes off one bill. Take Kababjees, where Askari Bank lists 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit and World Credit. On a Rs 13,000 bill, 40% is Rs 5,200, so you pay Rs 7,800. On a Rs 38,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 15,200, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 28,000. So on a big table, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more. Each deal shows its cap.
Do Askari Bank card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as Askari Bank publishes them. None of the 403 deals in Karachi is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 2 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.