Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL
/
Dessert card discounts in Lahore
21 restaurants
- Butlers Chocolate Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 9 Feb 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
- Rina's Kitchenetteup to Rs 10,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Rina's Kitchenetteup to Rs 10,000 · ends 2 Jun 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 3,000 · ends 30 Apr 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Rina's Kitchenetteup to Rs 25,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Mithaasup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Haute Dolciup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Mithaasup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 May 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Rina's Kitchenetteup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- The Cakeryup to Rs 10,000 · ends 1 May 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- ODup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Dunkinup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Haute Dolciup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- London Courtyardup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Meet Me In Parisup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Remixup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Sugar by Crostaup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Sweet Affairsup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card35%
- Lalsup to Rs 20,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit30%
- Butlers Chocolate Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Visa Infinite Credit30%
- Cinnabonup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- London Courtyardup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Remixup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 2 more cards30%
- ODup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards25%
- Heavenly Dessertsup to Rs 3,000 · ends 20 Jan 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit25%
- London Courtyardup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 Jul 2027Meezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 1 more card25%
- Meet Me In Parisno cap stated · ends 15 Apr 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card20%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards20%
- Glazedup to Rs 2,000 · ends 23 OctMeezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 3 more cards20%
- London Courtyardno cap stated · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards15%
- Meemu’s Kitchenno cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Classic Credit + 8 more cards15%
- La Patisserieup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards15%
- Sucréup to Rs 2,500 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards15%
- The Cakeryup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards15%
- Al Khan House of Sweetno cap statedAllied Bank Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more cards10%
Best bank for dessert in Lahore
- 1
HBL13 restaurants · 8 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Creditup to40%Rina's Kitchenette - 2
Askari Bank9 restaurants · 6 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Signature Debitup to50%Butlers Chocolate Cafe - 3
Allied Bank8 restaurants · 6 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky - 4
Meezan Bank4 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky - 5
UBL4 restaurants · 4 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to30%Cinnabon
Other cuisines in Lahore
- Cafe discounts 81
- Desi discounts 57
- Continental discounts 42
- Bakery discounts 27
- Burger discounts 19
- Chinese discounts 19
- Fast Food discounts 19
- Buffet discounts 17
- Pizza discounts 15
- BBQ discounts 12
- Italian discounts 12
- Japanese discounts 12
- Steakhouse discounts 11
- Thai & Asian discounts 10
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount on dessert in Lahore?
50% at Pie in the Sky with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 21 dessert places in Lahore, HBL has deals at the most (13), as checked on 11 October 2026.
Do dessert card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as the banks publish them. None of the 122 deals at dessert places in Lahore is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 7 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.
Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?
None of the 122 deals at dessert places in Lahore states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.