Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · JS Bank card deals · HBL card deals · MCB card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals · Standard Chartered card deals
Sweet Affairs card discounts
19 deals at Sweet Affairs across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Bank of PunjabMastercard World Credit50% OFF
- JS BankPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit50% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
- JS BankMastercard World Debit, Visa Platinum Credit40% OFF
- HBLVisa Infinite Credit, World Elite Debit35% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, World Business Debit, World Debit30% OFF
- MCBVisa Signature Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
- JS BankMastercard Her Titanium Debit, Visa Gold Credit30% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit25% OFF
- HBLGold Credit, Gold Debit, Titanium Debit25% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Premier Visa Platinum Credit, Premier Visa Signature DebitDine-in only20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF
- HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Green Credit + 1 more20% OFF
- JS BankVisa Classic Credit20% OFF
- MCBNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit15% OFF
- Standard CharteredAny Credit Card, Easy Credit, Mastercard Platinum Credit + 1 more10% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Sweet Affairs discount by bank
- Bank of Punjab50% OFF
- JS Bank50% OFF
- HBL35% OFF
- MCB30% OFF
- Bank Alfalah20% OFF
- Standard Chartered10% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Sweet Affairs?
6 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, JS Bank 50%, HBL 35%, MCB 30%, Bank Alfalah 20% and Standard Chartered 10%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Sweet Affairs?
Yes. 14 of the 19 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Bank of Punjab up to Rs 4,000.
Is the Sweet Affairs discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Lahore only.
How much will I save at Sweet Affairs with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Sweet Affairs, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 5,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 50% is Rs 2,500, so you pay Rs 2,500. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 7,500, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 10,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 19 deals at Sweet Affairs, 6 run on certain days only and 1 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.