Sweet Affairs card discounts

19 deals at Sweet Affairs across Pakistan

  1. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 5kWedMastercard World Creditends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard World Credit50% OFF
  2. JS BankLahoreup to Rs 5kPrivate Banking Visa Signature Creditends 31 May 2027Private Banking Visa Signature Credit50% OFF
  3. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 4kWedMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit +1ends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
  4. JS BankLahoreup to Rs 4kMastercard World Debit +1ends 31 May 2027Mastercard World Debit, Visa Platinum Credit40% OFF
  1. HBLLahoreup to Rs 5kVisa Infinite Credit +1ends 31 DecVisa Infinite Credit, World Elite Debit35% OFF
  2. HBLLahoreup to Rs 5kPlatinum Credit +2ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, World Business Debit, World Debit30% OFF
  3. MCBLahoreup to Rs 5kVisa Signature Debitends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit30% OFF
  4. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 4kWedMastercard Platinum Creditends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
  5. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 3kWedKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit +1ends 28 Feb 2027Khaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
  6. JS BankLahoreup to Rs 3kMastercard Her Titanium Debit +1ends 31 May 2027Mastercard Her Titanium Debit, Visa Gold Credit30% OFF
  7. MCBLahoreup to Rs 3kVisa Platinum Credit +1ends 31 DecVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit25% OFF
  8. HBLLahoreup to Rs 2kGold Credit +2ends 31 DecGold Credit, Gold Debit, Titanium Debit25% OFF
  9. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 3kWedMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debitends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
  10. Bank AlfalahLahoreup to Rs 2.5kIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit +2ends 31 DecIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Premier Visa Platinum Credit, Premier Visa Signature DebitDine-in only20% OFF
  11. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 2kWedMastercard Platinum Debitends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF
  12. HBLLahoreup to Rs 2kClassic Business Debit +3ends 31 DecClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Green Credit + 1 more20% OFF
  13. JS BankLahoreup to Rs 2kVisa Classic Creditends 31 May 2027Visa Classic Credit20% OFF
  14. MCBLahoreup to Rs 2kNayab Visa Debit +2ends 31 DecNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit15% OFF
  15. Standard CharteredLahoreno cap statedAny Credit Card +3ends 31 DecAny Credit Card, Easy Credit, Mastercard Platinum Credit + 1 more10% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Sweet Affairs discount by bank

Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · JS Bank card deals · HBL card deals · MCB card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals · Standard Chartered card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Sweet Affairs?

6 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, JS Bank 50%, HBL 35%, MCB 30%, Bank Alfalah 20% and Standard Chartered 10%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Sweet Affairs?

Yes. 14 of the 19 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Bank of Punjab up to Rs 4,000.

Is the Sweet Affairs discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Lahore only.

How much will I save at Sweet Affairs with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Sweet Affairs, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 5,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 50% is Rs 2,500, so you pay Rs 2,500. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 7,500, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 10,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 19 deals at Sweet Affairs, 6 run on certain days only and 1 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.