Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL
/
Bakery card discounts in Lahore
Top 25 of 27 restaurants
- Kitchen Cuisineup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Jul 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 9 Feb 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
- The Pantry by The Polo Loungeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 OctAllied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Loafology Bakery & Cafeup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 Aug 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 3,000 · ends 30 Apr 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Bakers Boutiqueup to Rs 15,000 · ends 30 NovMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit45%
- Loafology Bakery & Cafeup to Rs 20,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Boulangerieup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Bakedup to Rs 10,000 · ends 11 Mar 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Bakers Boutiqueup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 Apr 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Bakers Boutiqueup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Boulangerieup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 4 more cards40%
- Go Flourup to Rs 10,000 · ends 7 May 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Kababjees Bakersup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- The Cakeryup to Rs 10,000 · ends 1 May 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- The Pantry by The Polo Loungeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 4 more cards40%
- ODup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Panettoup to Rs 6,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Sugar & Dough (Defence Raya)up to Rs 6,000 · ends 9 Apr 2027Club members onlyMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Fine Foods Co.up to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Sugar by Crostaup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Harry's Ovenup to Rs 4,000 · ends 31 May 2027UBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 2 more cards40%
- Sweet Affairsup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card35%
- Lalsup to Rs 20,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit30%
- Bakedup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Cinnabonup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Kababjees Bakersup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Kitchen Cuisineup to Rs 4,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- Harry's Ovenup to Rs 2,500 · ends 16 Jan 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit + 1 more card30%
- French Cornerno cap stated · ends 23 OctMeezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 1 more card25%
- ODup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards25%
- Kitchen Cuisineup to Rs 2,500 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards25%
- Dripno cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Platinum Credit + 3 more cards20%
- The Pastry Shop (Four Points)no cap statedAllied Bank Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more cards20%
- The Pastry Shop (Four Points)up to Rs 8,000 · ends 20 Feb 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit20%
- Go Flourup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards20%
- Pie in the Skyup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards20%
- Glazedup to Rs 2,000 · ends 23 OctMeezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 3 more cards20%
- Meemu’s Kitchenno cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Classic Credit + 8 more cards15%
- The Bakery House (Ramada)no cap stated · ends 25 OctBakery items onlyAskari Bank Classic Credit + 12 more cards15%
- The Pastry Shop (Four Points)no cap stated · ends 25 OctAskari Bank Classic Credit + 12 more cards15%
- La Patisserieup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards15%
- Sucréup to Rs 2,500 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards15%
- The Cakeryup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 4 more cards15%
Best bank for bakery in Lahore
- 1
Askari Bank16 restaurants · 11 at 30%+Most deals: World Creditup to50%Kitchen Cuisine - 2
HBL11 restaurants · 5 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Creditup to40%Loafology Bakery & Cafe - 3
Allied Bank8 restaurants · 7 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky - 4
Meezan Bank6 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky - 5
UBL5 restaurants · 5 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Bakers Boutique
Other cuisines in Lahore
- Cafe discounts 81
- Desi discounts 57
- Continental discounts 42
- Dessert discounts 21
- Burger discounts 19
- Chinese discounts 19
- Fast Food discounts 19
- Buffet discounts 17
- Pizza discounts 15
- BBQ discounts 12
- Italian discounts 12
- Japanese discounts 12
- Steakhouse discounts 11
- Thai & Asian discounts 10
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount on bakery in Lahore?
50% at Pie in the Sky with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 27 bakeries in Lahore, Askari Bank has deals at the most (16), as checked on 11 October 2026.
Do bakery card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as the banks publish them. None of the 134 deals at bakeries in Lahore is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 3 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.
Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?
None of the 134 deals at bakeries in Lahore states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.