Bakery card discounts in Lahore

27 bakeries in Lahore with a deal on HBL, UBL, Allied, Askari or Meezan cards, highest first.

Top 25 of 27 restaurants

  1. Kitchen Cuisineup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Jul 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit50%
  2. Pie in the Skyup to Rs 10,000 · ends 9 Feb 2027Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
  3. The Pantry by The Polo Loungeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 OctAllied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
  4. Loafology Bakery & Cafeup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 Aug 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
  5. Bakers Boutiqueup to Rs 15,000 · ends 30 NovMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit45%
  6. Boulangerieup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
  7. Bakedup to Rs 10,000 · ends 11 Mar 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
  8. Go Flourup to Rs 10,000 · ends 7 May 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
  9. Kababjees Bakersup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
  10. The Cakeryup to Rs 10,000 · ends 1 May 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
  11. ODup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
  12. Panettoup to Rs 6,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
  13. Sugar & Dough (Defence Raya)up to Rs 6,000 · ends 9 Apr 2027Club members onlyMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
  14. Fine Foods Co.up to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
  15. Sugar by Crostaup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
  16. Harry's Ovenup to Rs 4,000 · ends 31 May 2027UBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 2 more cards40%
  17. Sweet Affairsup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card35%
  18. Lalsup to Rs 20,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit30%
  19. Cinnabonup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
  20. French Cornerno cap stated · ends 23 OctMeezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 1 more card25%
  21. Dripno cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Platinum Credit + 3 more cards20%
  22. The Pastry Shop (Four Points)no cap statedAllied Bank Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more cards20%
  23. Glazedup to Rs 2,000 · ends 23 OctMeezan Bank Mastercard World Debit + 3 more cards20%
  24. Meemu’s Kitchenno cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Classic Credit + 8 more cards15%
  25. The Bakery House (Ramada)no cap stated · ends 25 OctBakery items onlyAskari Bank Classic Credit + 12 more cards15%

Best bank for bakery in Lahore

  1. 1Askari Bank16 restaurants · 11 at 30%+Most deals: World Creditup to50%Kitchen Cuisine
  2. 2HBL11 restaurants · 5 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Creditup to40%Loafology Bakery & Cafe
  3. 3Allied Bank8 restaurants · 7 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky
  4. 4Meezan Bank6 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Pie in the Sky
  5. 5UBL5 restaurants · 5 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Bakers Boutique

Other cuisines in Lahore

Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL

Common questions

Which bank card gives the biggest discount on bakery in Lahore?

50% at Pie in the Sky with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 27 bakeries in Lahore, Askari Bank has deals at the most (16), as checked on 11 October 2026.

Do bakery card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?

Not as the banks publish them. None of the 134 deals at bakeries in Lahore is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 3 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.

Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?

None of the 134 deals at bakeries in Lahore states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.

All articles