Al Khan House of Sweet discount on bank cards

4 card deals from 2 banks at Al Khan House of Sweet in Lahore. The best is 30% up to Rs 5,000 with JS Bank.

Lahore

4 deals at Al Khan House of Sweet in Lahore

  1. JS Bankup to Rs 5,000 · Mon–Thu · ends 31 DecPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit30% OFF
  2. JS Bankup to Rs 3,000 · Mon–Thu · ends 31 DecMastercard World Debit20% OFF
  3. JS Bankup to Rs 2,000 · Mon–Thu · ends 31 DecVisa Platinum Credit20% OFF
  4. Allied Bankno cap statedCash+Shop Classic Visa Debit, Cash+Shop Sapphire 200 Visa Debit, Cash+Shop Sapphire Visa Debit + 14 more10% OFF

    Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

    Al Khan House of Sweet discount by bank

    Sources: JS Bank card deals · Allied Bank card deals

    Common questions

    Which bank card gives the biggest discount at Al Khan House of Sweet?

    JS Bank, with 30% up to Rs 5,000 (Mon–Thu) on the JS Bank Private Banking Visa Signature Credit, in Lahore. 2 banks publish a deal at Al Khan House of Sweet, as checked on 14 October 2026.

    Is there a debit card discount at Al Khan House of Sweet?

    Yes. 2 of the 4 deals include a debit card; the best is 20% with JS Bank up to Rs 3,000.

    Is the Al Khan House of Sweet discount the same in every city?

    The deals published are for Lahore only. A branch can still opt out, so confirm before you order.

    Does HBL have a discount at Al Khan House of Sweet?

    Not as of 14 October 2026: HBL publishes no deal at Al Khan House of Sweet in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad & Rawalpindi, Faisalabad or Multan. JS and Allied do, as shown above.

    Does Askari Bank have a discount at Al Khan House of Sweet?

    Not as of 14 October 2026: Askari Bank publishes no deal at Al Khan House of Sweet in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad & Rawalpindi, Faisalabad or Multan. JS and Allied do, as shown above.

    Does UBL have a discount at Al Khan House of Sweet?

    Not as of 14 October 2026: UBL publishes no deal at Al Khan House of Sweet in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad & Rawalpindi, Faisalabad or Multan. JS and Allied do, as shown above.

    Does Meezan Bank have a discount at Al Khan House of Sweet?

    Not as of 14 October 2026: Meezan Bank publishes no deal at Al Khan House of Sweet in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad & Rawalpindi, Faisalabad or Multan. JS and Allied do, as shown above.

    Does Allied Bank have a discount at Al Khan House of Sweet?

    Yes. Allied Bank's best deal at Al Khan House of Sweet is 10% on the Allied Bank Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit and Allied Bank Cash+Shop Sapphire 200 Visa Debit and 15 more, in Lahore. In all, 17 Allied Bank cards have a deal here; pick Allied Bank under "Your banks" above to see them.

    How much will I save at Al Khan House of Sweet with a card discount?

    The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap: the most the deal takes off one bill. Take Al Khan House of Sweet, where JS Bank lists 30% up to Rs 5,000 on the JS Bank Private Banking Visa Signature Credit. On a Rs 8,000 bill, 30% is Rs 2,400, so you pay Rs 5,600. On a Rs 25,000 bill, 30% would be Rs 7,500, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 20,000. So on a big table, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more. Each deal shows its cap.

    All articles