Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL
/
Steakhouse card discounts in Islamabad
12 restaurants
- The Carnivoreup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 OctAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards50%
- Embers Grill (Mövenpick)up to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit50%
- Ribeyeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 30 Jun 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards50%
- Steak by CFUup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
- The Carnivoreup to Rs 25,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Jason's Steak Houseup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecDine-in & takeaway onlyHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Embers Grill (Mövenpick)up to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Steak by CFUup to Rs 10,000 · ends 28 Feb 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Steak by CFUup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- The Carnivoreup to Rs 7,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Steak by CFUup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Wood Fired Steak by Kay Expressup to Rs 7,000 · ends 31 Jul 2027Min bill PKR 2,000Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Wood Fired Steak by Kay Expressup to Rs 4,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027UBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Rumba Meat Factoryup to Rs 2,000 · ends 17 NovMeezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit30%
- Steak by CFUup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit25%
- Ribeyeup to Rs 8,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit25%
- Adelante Steak Houseup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card25%
- Fire'n'Steakhouseup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit25%
- Florida Steak Houseup to Rs 4,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card25%
- Rumba Meat Factoryup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card25%
- The English Tableup to Rs 3,000 · ends 3 May 2027Allied Bank Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more cards20%
- El Momentoup to Rs 4,000 · Weekdays · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Platinum Credit + 2 more cards15%
Best bank for steakhouse in Islamabad
- 1
Askari Bank6 restaurants · 5 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Signature Debitup to50%The Carnivore - 2
HBL8 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Creditup to40%The Carnivore - 3
UBL3 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Embers Grill (Mövenpick) - 4
Allied Bank3 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%The Carnivore - 5
Meezan Bank2 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Steak by CFU
Other cuisines in Islamabad
- Cafe discounts 40
- Desi discounts 25
- Continental discounts 20
- Burger discounts 14
- Dessert discounts 14
- Chinese discounts 13
- Bakery discounts 11
- BBQ discounts 11
- Thai & Asian discounts 11
- Fast Food discounts 10
- Pizza discounts 8
- Buffet discounts 7
- Japanese discounts 7
- Italian discounts 6
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount on steakhouse in Islamabad?
50% at The Carnivore with Askari Bank, up to Rs 15,000 per bill. Across 12 steakhouses in Islamabad, Askari Bank has deals at the most (6), as checked on 11 October 2026.
Do steakhouse card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as the banks publish them. None of the 62 deals at steakhouses in Islamabad is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 2 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.
Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?
None of the 62 deals at steakhouses in Islamabad states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.