Sources: Faysal Bank card deals · JS Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals
Rosati Bistro card discounts
9 deals at Rosati Bistro across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Faysal BankIslami Priority World Debit40% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Noor World40% OFF
- JS BankPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit30% OFF
- Faysal BankAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit, Islami Priority Platinum Debit25% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Noor Platinum25% OFF
- JS BankMastercard World Debit25% OFF
- Bank AL HabibGold Credit, Platinum Credit, Platinum Debit + 1 moreNot valid on deals/combos20% OFF
- JS BankVisa Platinum Credit20% OFF
- Bank AL HabibClassic Credit, Gold Debit, PayPak Debit + 2 moreNot valid on deals/combos15% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Rosati Bistro discount by bank
- Faysal Bank40% OFF
- JS Bank30% OFF
- Bank AL Habib20% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Rosati Bistro?
3 banks, best first: Faysal Bank 40%, JS Bank 30% and Bank AL Habib 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Rosati Bistro?
Yes. 5 of the 9 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Faysal Bank up to Rs 7,500.
Is the Rosati Bistro discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Karachi only.
How much will I save at Rosati Bistro with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Rosati Bistro, where Faysal Bank gives 40% up to Rs 7,500 on the Faysal Bank Islami Priority World Debit. On a Rs 9,000 bill, 40% is Rs 3,600, so you pay Rs 5,400. On a Rs 28,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 11,200, but the cap stops it at Rs 7,500, so you pay Rs 20,500. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 9 deals at Rosati Bistro, 2 exclude deals and combos. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.