Rosati Bistro card discounts

9 deals at Rosati Bistro across Pakistan

  1. Faysal BankKarachiup to Rs 7.5kIslami Priority World Debitends 28 Jun 2027Islami Priority World Debit40% OFF
  2. Faysal BankKarachiup to Rs 4kIslami Noor Worldends 28 Jun 2027Islami Noor World40% OFF
  3. JS BankKarachiup to Rs 3kPrivate Banking Visa Signature Creditends 31 DecPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit30% OFF
  4. Faysal BankKarachiup to Rs 3kAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit +1ends 28 Jun 2027Amal Mastercard Platinum Debit, Islami Priority Platinum Debit25% OFF
  1. Faysal BankKarachiup to Rs 2kIslami Noor Platinumends 28 Jun 2027Islami Noor Platinum25% OFF
  2. JS BankKarachiup to Rs 2kMastercard World Debitends 31 DecMastercard World Debit25% OFF
  3. Bank AL HabibKarachiup to Rs 3kGold Credit +3ends 31 OctGold Credit, Platinum Credit, Platinum Debit + 1 moreNot valid on deals/combos20% OFF
  4. JS BankKarachiup to Rs 2kVisa Platinum Creditends 31 DecVisa Platinum Credit20% OFF
  5. Bank AL HabibKarachiup to Rs 2kClassic Credit +4ends 31 OctClassic Credit, Gold Debit, PayPak Debit + 2 moreNot valid on deals/combos15% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Rosati Bistro discount by bank

Sources: Faysal Bank card deals · JS Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Rosati Bistro?

3 banks, best first: Faysal Bank 40%, JS Bank 30% and Bank AL Habib 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Rosati Bistro?

Yes. 5 of the 9 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Faysal Bank up to Rs 7,500.

Is the Rosati Bistro discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Karachi only.

How much will I save at Rosati Bistro with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Rosati Bistro, where Faysal Bank gives 40% up to Rs 7,500 on the Faysal Bank Islami Priority World Debit. On a Rs 9,000 bill, 40% is Rs 3,600, so you pay Rs 5,400. On a Rs 28,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 11,200, but the cap stops it at Rs 7,500, so you pay Rs 20,500. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 9 deals at Rosati Bistro, 2 exclude deals and combos. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.