Shanghai Social card discounts

15 deals at Shanghai Social across Pakistan

  1. Askari BankKarachiup to Rs 10kWorld Creditends 31 DecWorld Credit40% OFF
  2. Faysal BankKarachiup to Rs 10kIslami Priority World Debitends 31 DecIslami Priority World Debit40% OFF
  3. Faysal BankKarachiup to Rs 5kIslami Noor Worldends 31 DecIslami Noor World40% OFF
  4. JS BankKarachiup to Rs 5kMon–ThuPrivate Banking Visa Signature Creditends 31 DecPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit40% OFF
  1. Askari BankKarachiup to Rs 5kPlatinum Creditends 31 DecPlatinum Credit30% OFF
  2. JS BankKarachiup to Rs 4kMon–ThuMastercard World Debitends 31 DecMastercard World Debit30% OFF
  3. Bank AL HabibKarachiup to Rs 3kSignature Debitends 31 May 2027Signature Debit30% OFF
  4. Faysal BankKarachiup to Rs 5kAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit +1ends 31 DecAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit, Islami Priority Platinum Debit25% OFF
  5. Faysal BankKarachiup to Rs 2.5kIslami Noor Platinumends 31 DecIslami Noor Platinum25% OFF
  6. JS BankKarachiup to Rs 3kMon–ThuVisa Platinum Creditends 31 DecVisa Platinum Credit20% OFF
  7. Bank AL HabibKarachiup to Rs 2kPlatinum Credit +1ends 31 May 2027Platinum Credit, Platinum Debit20% OFF
  8. HabibMetroKarachiup to Rs 2kVisa Platinum Debitends 31 DecVisa Platinum Debit20% OFF
  9. HabibMetroKarachiup to Rs 1.5kVisa Classic Debit +2ends 31 DecVisa Classic Debit, Visa Gold Debit, Visa Ladies Debit20% OFF
  10. Bank AL HabibKarachiup to Rs 1.5kDigital Gold Debit +8ends 31 May 2027Digital Gold Debit, Digital Visa Silver Debit, Gold Credit + 6 more15% OFF
  11. Faysal BankKarachiup to Rs 1.5kAmal Mastercard Gold Debit +3ends 31 DecAmal Mastercard Gold Debit, Islami Mastercard Gold Debit, Islami Noor Gold + 1 more15% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Shanghai Social discount by bank

Sources: Askari Bank card deals · Faysal Bank card deals · JS Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · HabibMetro card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Shanghai Social?

5 banks, best first: Faysal Bank 40%, JS Bank 40%, Askari Bank 40%, Bank AL Habib 30% and HabibMetro 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Shanghai Social?

Yes. 9 of the 15 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Faysal Bank up to Rs 10,000.

Is the Shanghai Social discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Karachi only.

How much will I save at Shanghai Social with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Shanghai Social, where Askari Bank gives 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank World Credit. On a Rs 13,000 bill, 40% is Rs 5,200, so you pay Rs 7,800. On a Rs 38,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 15,200, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 28,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 15 deals at Shanghai Social, 3 run on certain days only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.