Sources: Askari Bank card deals · MCB card deals · Standard Chartered card deals
Kababjees Express card discounts
9 deals at Kababjees Express across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Askari BankVisa Signature Debit, World Credit40% OFF
- Askari BankPlatinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- MCBVisa Signature Debit30% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Credit30% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- Standard CharteredMastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard World Credit25% OFF
- Askari BankGold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
- MCBNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit15% OFF
- Askari BankClassic Credit, Visa Classic Debit10% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Kababjees Express discount by bank
- Askari Bank40% OFF
- MCB30% OFF
- Standard Chartered25% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Kababjees Express?
3 banks, best first: Askari Bank 40%, MCB 30% and Standard Chartered 25%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Kababjees Express?
Yes. 7 of the 9 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Askari Bank up to Rs 10,000.
Is the Kababjees Express discount the same in every city?
Not always. Each bank lists the cities its deal covers: 9 deals in Karachi, 5 deals in Multan. Pick your city above to see its deals.
How much will I save at Kababjees Express with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Kababjees Express, where Askari Bank gives 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank Visa Signature Debit and World Credit. On a Rs 13,000 bill, 40% is Rs 5,200, so you pay Rs 7,800. On a Rs 38,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 15,200, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 28,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 9 deals at Kababjees Express, 4 run on certain days only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.