Sources: Askari Bank card deals · JS Bank card deals · HabibMetro card deals
Bombay Bhel card discounts
8 deals at Bombay Bhel across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Askari BankWorld Credit40% OFF
- Askari BankPlatinum Credit30% OFF
- JS BankPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit30% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Platinum Debit25% OFF
- JS BankMastercard World Debit20% OFF
- JS BankVisa Platinum Credit20% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Classic Debit, Visa Gold Debit, Visa Ladies Debit20% OFF
- JS BankVisa Gold Credit15% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Bombay Bhel discount by bank
- Askari Bank40% OFF
- JS Bank30% OFF
- HabibMetro25% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Bombay Bhel?
3 banks, best first: Askari Bank 40%, JS Bank 30% and HabibMetro 25%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Bombay Bhel?
Yes. 3 of the 8 deals include a debit card. The best is 25% with HabibMetro up to Rs 2,000.
Is the Bombay Bhel discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Karachi only.
How much will I save at Bombay Bhel with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Bombay Bhel, where Askari Bank gives 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank World Credit. On a Rs 13,000 bill, 40% is Rs 5,200, so you pay Rs 7,800. On a Rs 38,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 15,200, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 28,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 8 deals at Bombay Bhel, 4 run on certain days only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.