California Pizza discount on bank cards

10 card deals from 4 banks at California Pizza in Karachi, Lahore and Islamabad, by bank and city, highest first.

Best deal
40%
Allied Bank
Banks
4
10 deals
Cities
3
Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad

California Pizza discount by bank

California Pizza in Karachi 4 banks

  1. Allied BankVisa Infinite Debitup to Rs 3,00040%
  2. Askari BankWorld Creditup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec30%
  3. Allied BankVisa Premium Debitup to Rs 2,00030%
  4. HBLPlatinum Credit, World Business Debit, World Debit + 1 moreup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec25%
  5. Askari BankPlatinum Creditup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec20%
  6. HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 moreup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec20%
  7. Meezan BankClassic Mastercard Debit, Classic Visa Debit, Gold Visa Debit + 7 moreup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 OctDine-in & takeaway only20%
  8. Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debitup to Rs 1,50020%
  9. Askari BankGold Creditup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 Dec15%
  10. Askari BankClassic Creditup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 Dec10%

California Pizza in Lahore 4 banks

  1. Allied BankVisa Infinite Debitup to Rs 3,00040%
  2. Askari BankWorld Creditup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec30%
  3. Allied BankVisa Premium Debitup to Rs 2,00030%
  4. HBLPlatinum Credit, World Business Debit, World Debit + 1 moreup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec25%
  5. Askari BankPlatinum Creditup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec20%
  6. HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 moreup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec20%
  7. Meezan BankClassic Mastercard Debit, Classic Visa Debit, Gold Visa Debit + 7 moreup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 OctDine-in & takeaway only20%
  8. Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debitup to Rs 1,50020%
  9. Askari BankGold Creditup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 Dec15%
  10. Askari BankClassic Creditup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 Dec10%

California Pizza in Islamabad 4 banks

  1. Allied BankVisa Infinite Debitup to Rs 3,00040%
  2. Askari BankWorld Creditup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Dec30%
  3. Allied BankVisa Premium Debitup to Rs 2,00030%
  4. HBLPlatinum Credit, World Business Debit, World Debit + 1 moreup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec25%
  5. Askari BankPlatinum Creditup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec20%
  6. HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 moreup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 Dec20%
  7. Meezan BankClassic Mastercard Debit, Classic Visa Debit, Gold Visa Debit + 7 moreup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 OctDine-in & takeaway only20%
  8. Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debitup to Rs 1,50020%
  9. Askari BankGold Creditup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 Dec15%
  10. Askari BankClassic Creditup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 Dec10%

Save your cards in the finderBest bank for Karachi

Popular restaurants: discount on bank cards

Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Sources: Allied Bank card deals · Askari Bank card deals · HBL card deals · Meezan Bank card deals

Common questions

Which bank card gives the biggest discount at California Pizza?

Allied Bank, with 40% up to Rs 3,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit, in Karachi, Lahore and Islamabad. 4 banks publish a deal at California Pizza, as checked on 11 October 2026.

Is there a debit card discount at California Pizza?

Yes. 6 of the 10 deals include a debit card; the best is 40% with Allied Bank up to Rs 3,000.

Is the California Pizza discount the same in every city?

Not always. Each bank lists the cities where its deal applies, so the deals are shown city by city above: 10 in Karachi, 10 in Lahore, 10 in Islamabad. A branch can still opt out, so confirm before you order.

Does HBL have a discount at California Pizza?

Yes. HBL's best deal at California Pizza is 25% up to Rs 5,000 on the HBL Platinum Credit and HBL World Business Debit and 2 more, in Karachi, Lahore and Islamabad. In all, 11 HBL cards have a deal here, listed under HBL above.

Does Askari Bank have a discount at California Pizza?

Yes. Askari Bank's best deal at California Pizza is 30% up to Rs 10,000 on the Askari Bank World Credit, in Karachi, Lahore and Islamabad. In all, 4 Askari Bank cards have a deal here, listed under Askari Bank above.

Does UBL have a discount at California Pizza?

Not as of 11 October 2026: UBL publishes no deal at California Pizza in Karachi, Lahore or Islamabad. Allied, Askari and HBL do, as shown above.

Does Meezan Bank have a discount at California Pizza?

Yes. Meezan Bank's best deal at California Pizza is 20% up to Rs 5,000 on the Meezan Bank Classic Mastercard Debit and Meezan Bank Classic Visa Debit and 8 more, in Karachi, Lahore and Islamabad. Dine-in & takeaway only. In all, 10 Meezan Bank cards have a deal here, listed under Meezan Bank above.

Does Allied Bank have a discount at California Pizza?

Yes. Allied Bank's best deal at California Pizza is 40% up to Rs 3,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit, in Karachi, Lahore and Islamabad. In all, 4 Allied Bank cards have a deal here, listed under Allied Bank above.

How much will I save at California Pizza with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap: the most the deal takes off one bill. Take California Pizza, where Allied Bank lists 40% up to Rs 3,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit. On a Rs 4,000 bill, 40% is Rs 1,600, so you pay Rs 2,400. On a Rs 11,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 4,400, but the cap stops it at Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 8,000. So on a big table, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more. Each deal shows its cap.

All articles