Sources: MCB card deals · Faysal Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · Askari Bank card deals
K Boys card discounts
8 deals at K Boys across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- MCBVisa Signature Debit30% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Co-Badged Mastercard PayPak Debit, Islami PayPak Debit25% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit25% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Co-Badged Mastercard PayPak Debit, Islami PayPak Debit20% OFF
- Bank AL HabibClassic Credit, Digital Gold Debit, Gold Credit + 4 more20% OFF
- MCBNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
- Askari BankClassic Credit, Gold Credit, Platinum Credit + 6 more15% OFF
- Bank AL HabibDigital Visa Silver Debit, PayPak Debit, Remit Debit + 4 more15% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
K Boys discount by bank
- MCB30% OFF
- Faysal Bank25% OFF
- Bank AL Habib20% OFF
- Askari Bank15% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at K Boys?
4 banks, best first: MCB 30%, Faysal Bank 25%, Bank AL Habib 20% and Askari Bank 15%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at K Boys?
Yes. 8 of the 8 deals include a debit card. The best is 30% with MCB up to Rs 5,000.
Is the K Boys discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Karachi only.
How much will I save at K Boys with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take K Boys, where MCB gives 30% up to Rs 5,000 on the MCB Visa Signature Debit. On a Rs 8,000 bill, 30% is Rs 2,400, so you pay Rs 5,600. On a Rs 25,000 bill, 30% would be Rs 7,500, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 20,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.