Sources: Allied Bank card deals
Allied Bank card discounts in Islamabad
Allied Bank has card discounts at 46 restaurants in Islamabad, up to 50% off. It ranks #3 of 5 banks for restaurant discounts in Islamabad; compare every bank card in Islamabad.
- Restaurants
- 46 in Islamabad
- Best deal
- 50% Asian Wok
- Cards
- 17 with deals here
Your card
46 restaurants, highest discount first
Asian Wokup to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%Bar.B.Q. Tonightup to Rs 10,000 · ends 20 DecVisa Infinite Debit
50%Courtyard (Marriott)up to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%Dahlia Nursery Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 2 NovVisa Infinite Debit
50%Eggspectation Restaurant Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 3 NovVisa Infinite Debit
50%English Tea Houseup to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%Kiku (Marriott)up to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%Lobby Lounge (Marriott)up to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%Mandarin Kitchenup to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%Nadia Coffee Shopup to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%P.F. Chang'sup to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%Rina's Kitchenetteup to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%Second Cupup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 OctVisa Infinite Debit
50%Street 1 Cafeup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 OctVisa Infinite Debit
50%SUMOup to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%The Lilly (Marriott)up to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%The Royal Elephantup to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%YUM Chinese & Thaiup to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%Zigolini'sup to Rs 10,000Visa Infinite Debit
50%The Carnivoreup to Rs 7,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%1969 & Time Goes Onup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%Adaabup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%Brimup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%Chop Chop Wokup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%Miso Asian Fusionup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%NOI Stir Fry Kitchenup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%Rendezvous Xpressup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%Steak by CFUup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%Tuscany Courtyardup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%Vinegarup to Rs 5,000 · À la carte onlyVisa Infinite Debit
40%Caffe Prahaup to Rs 4,000 · ends 4 May 2027Visa Infinite Debit + 1 more
40%California Pizzaup to Rs 3,000Visa Infinite Debit
40%Dough Joup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
30%Coffee Planetup to Rs 4,000Visa Infinite Debit
30%Fuocoup to Rs 4,000Visa Infinite Debit + 1 more
30%Kitchen Cuisineup to Rs 4,000Visa Infinite Debit
30%Sizzling Wokup to Rs 4,000Visa Infinite Debit
30%Tayto Cafeup to Rs 4,000Visa Infinite Debit
30%Chashniup to Rs 3,000Visa Infinite Debit
30%Pizza Hutup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit
25%Cafe 74no cap stated · ends 7 DecCash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 15 more
20%Dixy Chickenno cap stated · ends 3 May 2027Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more
20%Papa John's Pizzano cap statedCash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more
20%Mêz Turkish Cuisineup to Rs 3,000 · ends 15 Jan 2027Visa Infinite Debit + 1 more
20%The English Tableup to Rs 3,000 · ends 3 May 2027Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more
20%Deafliciousno cap stated · ends 30 NovCash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 15 more
15%
Bank card discounts in Islamabad, every bankAllied Bank card discount list, all cities
Popular restaurants in Islamabad with an Allied Bank discount
- Allied Bank discount at Eggspectation Restaurant Cafe
- Allied Bank discount at English Tea House
- Allied Bank discount at Steak by CFU
- Allied Bank discount at YUM Chinese & Thai
- Allied Bank discount at Tuscany Courtyard
- Allied Bank discount at Asian Wok
- Allied Bank discount at Bar.B.Q. Tonight
- Allied Bank discount at Kiku (Marriott)
- Allied Bank discount at Mandarin Kitchen
- Allied Bank discount at Nadia Coffee Shop
Other bank card discounts in Islamabad
- Askari Bank card discounts in Islamabad 114 restaurants
- HBL card discounts in Islamabad 68 restaurants
- UBL card discounts in Islamabad 34 restaurants
- Meezan Bank card discounts in Islamabad 27 restaurants
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which restaurant in Islamabad gives the biggest Allied Bank discount?
Asian Wok, at 50% up to Rs 10,000, on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit. Allied Bank has deals at 46 restaurants in Islamabad, as checked on 11 October 2026.
Which Allied Bank card gets discounts at the most restaurants in Islamabad?
The Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit, at 46 of the 46 restaurants. Tap a card above the list to see only the deals your card gets.
Do Allied Bank debit cards get restaurant discounts in Islamabad?
Yes. The best debit card deal is 50% at Asian Wok up to Rs 10,000. Pick your debit card above the list to see all of them.
How is the Allied Bank discount worked out on the bill in Islamabad?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap: the most the deal takes off one bill. Take Asian Wok, where Allied Bank lists 50% up to Rs 10,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit. On a Rs 10,000 bill, 50% is Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 5,000. On a Rs 30,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 15,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 20,000. So on a big table, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more. Each deal shows its cap.
Do Allied Bank card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as Allied Bank publishes them. None of the 118 deals in Islamabad is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.