Pizza card discounts in Islamabad

8 pizza places in Islamabad with a deal on HBL, UBL, Allied, Askari or Meezan cards, highest first.

8 restaurants

  1. Pappasallisup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
  2. Zigolini'sup to Rs 10,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
  3. Fuocoup to Rs 30,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
  4. California Pizzaup to Rs 3,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
  5. Pizza Hutup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 Mar 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards30%
  6. Papa John's Pizzano cap statedAllied Bank Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more cards20%
  7. HeatBox Pizzano cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Classic Credit + 8 more cards15%
  8. Gimme!up to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027UBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card15%

Best bank for pizza in Islamabad

  1. 1Allied Bank5 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Zigolini's
  2. 2Askari Bank5 restaurants · 4 at 30%+Most deals: World Creditup to50%Pappasallis
  3. 3HBL4 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: World Elite Debitup to40%Fuoco
  4. 4Meezan Bank3 restaurants · 1 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Fuoco
  5. 5UBL2 restaurants · 1 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Zigolini's

Other cuisines in Islamabad

Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL

Common questions

Which bank card gives the biggest discount on pizza in Islamabad?

50% at Zigolini's with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 8 pizza places in Islamabad, Allied Bank has deals at the most (5), as checked on 11 October 2026.

Do pizza card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?

Not as the banks publish them. None of the 48 deals at pizza places in Islamabad is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 1 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.

Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?

None of the 48 deals at pizza places in Islamabad states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.

All articles