Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL
/
Pizza card discounts in Islamabad
8 restaurants
- Pappasallisup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
- Zigolini'sup to Rs 10,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Fuocoup to Rs 30,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Zigolini'sup to Rs 30,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Visa Signature Debit40%
- Zigolini'sup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Zigolini'sup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Fuocoup to Rs 8,000 · ends 3 Sep 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- California Pizzaup to Rs 3,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- California Pizzaup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank World Credit30%
- Pappasallisup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit30%
- Fuocoup to Rs 4,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit + 1 more card30%
- Pizza Hutup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 Mar 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards30%
- California Pizzaup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Platinum Credit + 3 more cards25%
- Pizza Hutup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit25%
- Papa John's Pizzano cap statedAllied Bank Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit + 16 more cards20%
- California Pizzaup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 OctDine-in & takeaway onlyMeezan Bank Classic Mastercard Debit + 9 more cards20%
- Papa John's Pizzaup to Rs 2,500 · ends 19 Sep 2027Meezan Bank Classic Mastercard Debit + 10 more cards20%
- HeatBox Pizzano cap stated · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Classic Credit + 8 more cards15%
- Gimme!up to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027UBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card15%
Best bank for pizza in Islamabad
- 1
Allied Bank5 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Zigolini's - 2
Askari Bank5 restaurants · 4 at 30%+Most deals: World Creditup to50%Pappasallis - 3
HBL4 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: World Elite Debitup to40%Fuoco - 4
Meezan Bank3 restaurants · 1 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Fuoco - 5
UBL2 restaurants · 1 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Zigolini's
Other cuisines in Islamabad
- Cafe discounts 40
- Desi discounts 25
- Continental discounts 20
- Burger discounts 14
- Dessert discounts 14
- Chinese discounts 13
- Steakhouse discounts 12
- Bakery discounts 11
- BBQ discounts 11
- Thai & Asian discounts 11
- Fast Food discounts 10
- Buffet discounts 7
- Japanese discounts 7
- Italian discounts 6
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount on pizza in Islamabad?
50% at Zigolini's with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 8 pizza places in Islamabad, Allied Bank has deals at the most (5), as checked on 11 October 2026.
Do pizza card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as the banks publish them. None of the 48 deals at pizza places in Islamabad is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant, and 1 say dine-in only or dine-in and takeaway only. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.
Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?
None of the 48 deals at pizza places in Islamabad states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.