Sources: Askari Bank · HBL · Allied Bank · Meezan Bank · UBL
/
Italian card discounts in Islamabad
6 restaurants
- Pappasallisup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 1 more card50%
- Triesteup to Rs 10,000 · ends 30 Jun 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards50%
- Zigolini'sup to Rs 10,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit50%
- Fuocoup to Rs 30,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Zigolini'sup to Rs 30,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Visa Signature Debit40%
- Tuscany Courtyardup to Rs 25,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit40%
- Zigolini'sup to Rs 15,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card40%
- Ruby’sup to Rs 10,000 · ends 23 Apr 2027Askari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Tuscany Courtyardup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecAskari Bank Corporate Credit + 2 more cards40%
- Tuscany Courtyardup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 Mar 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Zigolini'sup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card40%
- Fuocoup to Rs 8,000 · ends 3 Sep 2027Meezan Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Tuscany Courtyardup to Rs 5,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit40%
- Pappasallisup to Rs 10,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit30%
- Tuscany Courtyardup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecUBL Mastercard Signature Debit + 1 more card30%
- Fuocoup to Rs 4,000Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit + 1 more card30%
- Triesteup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecHBL Visa Infinite Credit + 1 more card25%
Best bank for Italian in Islamabad
- 1
Askari Bank5 restaurants · 5 at 30%+Most deals: Corporate Creditup to50%Pappasallis - 2
HBL5 restaurants · 4 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Creditup to40%Fuoco - 3
Allied Bank3 restaurants · 3 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to50%Zigolini's - 4
Meezan Bank2 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Tuscany Courtyard - 5
UBL2 restaurants · 2 at 30%+Most deals: Visa Infinite Debitup to40%Zigolini's
Other cuisines in Islamabad
- Cafe discounts 40
- Desi discounts 25
- Continental discounts 20
- Burger discounts 14
- Dessert discounts 14
- Chinese discounts 13
- Steakhouse discounts 12
- Bakery discounts 11
- BBQ discounts 11
- Thai & Asian discounts 11
- Fast Food discounts 10
- Pizza discounts 8
- Buffet discounts 7
- Japanese discounts 7
Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Common questions
Which bank card gives the biggest discount on Italian in Islamabad?
50% at Zigolini's with Allied Bank, up to Rs 10,000 per bill. Across 6 Italian restaurants in Islamabad, Askari Bank has deals at the most (5), as checked on 11 October 2026.
Do Italian card discounts work on foodpanda or online orders?
Not as the banks publish them. None of the 51 deals at Italian restaurants in Islamabad is marked as valid on online orders: they are for paying with the card at the restaurant. Delivery apps and banks sometimes run their own promo codes, which are separate from these lists, so check the app or the bank.
Do bank card discounts apply on deals and combos?
None of the 51 deals at Italian restaurants in Islamabad states a rule about deals or combos, but ask the restaurant before you order.