Sources: Allied Bank card deals · MCB Islamic card deals · HBL card deals · JS Bank card deals
Second Cup card discounts
7 deals at Second Cup across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Allied BankVisa Infinite Debit50% OFF
- MCB IslamicVisa Platinum Business Debit, Visa Platinum Debit40% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more30% OFF
- JS BankPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit30% OFF
- MCB IslamicUnionPay Platinum Debit30% OFF
- JS BankMastercard World Debit, Visa Platinum Credit20% OFF
- HBLGold Credit, Gold Debit, Titanium Debit15% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Second Cup discount by bank
- Allied Bank50% OFF
- MCB Islamic40% OFF
- JS Bank30% OFF
- HBL30% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Second Cup?
4 banks, best first: Allied Bank 50%, MCB Islamic 40%, JS Bank 30% and HBL 30%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Second Cup?
Yes. 6 of the 7 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Allied Bank up to Rs 10,000.
Is the Second Cup discount the same in every city?
Not always. Each bank lists the cities its deal covers: 5 deals in Karachi, 5 deals in Lahore, 5 deals in Islamabad, 7 deals in Faisalabad, 5 deals in Multan. Pick your city above to see its deals.
How much will I save at Second Cup with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Second Cup, where Allied Bank gives 50% up to Rs 10,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit. On a Rs 10,000 bill, 50% is Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 5,000. On a Rs 30,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 15,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 20,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.