Second Cup card discounts

7 deals at Second Cup across Pakistan

  1. Allied Bank5 citiesup to Rs 10kVisa Infinite Debitends 31 OctVisa Infinite Debit50% OFF
  2. MCB Islamic5 citiesup to Rs 3kVisa Platinum Business Debit +1ends 30 Jun 2027Visa Platinum Business Debit, Visa Platinum Debit40% OFF
  3. HBLFaisalabadup to Rs 10kPlatinum Credit +4ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more30% OFF
  4. JS Bank5 citiesup to Rs 4kPrivate Banking Visa Signature Creditends 31 OctPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit30% OFF
  1. MCB Islamic5 citiesup to Rs 2kUnionPay Platinum Debitends 30 Jun 2027UnionPay Platinum Debit30% OFF
  2. JS Bank5 citiesup to Rs 3kMastercard World Debit +1ends 31 OctMastercard World Debit, Visa Platinum Credit20% OFF
  3. HBLFaisalabadup to Rs 5kGold Credit +2ends 31 DecGold Credit, Gold Debit, Titanium Debit15% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Second Cup discount by bank

Sources: Allied Bank card deals · MCB Islamic card deals · HBL card deals · JS Bank card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Second Cup?

4 banks, best first: Allied Bank 50%, MCB Islamic 40%, JS Bank 30% and HBL 30%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Second Cup?

Yes. 6 of the 7 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Allied Bank up to Rs 10,000.

Is the Second Cup discount the same in every city?

Not always. Each bank lists the cities its deal covers: 5 deals in Karachi, 5 deals in Lahore, 5 deals in Islamabad, 7 deals in Faisalabad, 5 deals in Multan. Pick your city above to see its deals.

How much will I save at Second Cup with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Second Cup, where Allied Bank gives 50% up to Rs 10,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit. On a Rs 10,000 bill, 50% is Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 5,000. On a Rs 30,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 15,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 20,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.