Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · MCB card deals · Allied Bank card deals · UBL card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals · HBL card deals
Zen Restaurant card discounts
17 deals at Zen Restaurant across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Bank of PunjabMastercard World Credit50% OFF
- MCBVisa Signature Debit40% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Infinite Debit30% OFF
- UBLMastercard Signature Debit, Visa Infinite Debit, Visa Platinum Credit30% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Premium Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Credit30% OFF
- Bank AL HabibGold Credit, Platinum Credit, Platinum Debit + 1 more25% OFF
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Power Pack Signature Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Signature Debit + 23 moreDine-in only20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
- UBLAmeen PayPak Debit, Ameen Mastercard Premium Debit, Ameen Visa Premium Debit + 11 more20% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit20% OFF
- Bank AL HabibClassic Credit, Gold Debit, PayPak Debit + 2 more20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more15% OFF
- HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 5 more10% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Zen Restaurant discount by bank
- Bank of Punjab50% OFF
- MCB40% OFF
- UBL30% OFF
- Allied Bank30% OFF
- Bank AL Habib25% OFF
- Bank Alfalah20% OFF
- HBL15% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Zen Restaurant?
7 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, MCB 40%, UBL 30%, Allied Bank 30%, Bank AL Habib 25%, Bank Alfalah 20% and HBL 15%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Zen Restaurant?
Yes. 15 of the 17 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with MCB up to Rs 5,000.
Is the Zen Restaurant discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Faisalabad only.
How much will I save at Zen Restaurant with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Zen Restaurant, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 17 deals at Zen Restaurant, 5 run on certain days only and 1 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.