Zen Restaurant card discounts

17 deals at Zen Restaurant across Pakistan

  1. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 6kFriMastercard World Creditends 31 Mar 2027Mastercard World Credit50% OFF
  2. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 5kVisa Signature Debitends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit40% OFF
  3. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 4kFriMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit +1ends 31 Mar 2027Mastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
  4. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 5kVisa Infinite DebitVisa Infinite Debit30% OFF
  1. UBLFaisalabadup to Rs 4kMastercard Signature Debit +2ends 21 Jul 2027Mastercard Signature Debit, Visa Infinite Debit, Visa Platinum Credit30% OFF
  2. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 3kVisa Premium DebitVisa Premium Debit30% OFF
  3. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 3kFriKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit +2ends 31 Mar 2027Khaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
  4. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 3kVisa Platinum Creditends 31 DecVisa Platinum Credit30% OFF
  5. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kGold Credit +3ends 31 OctGold Credit, Platinum Credit, Platinum Debit + 1 more25% OFF
  6. Bank AlfalahFaisalabadup to Rs 4kIslamic Power Pack Signature Debit +25ends 31 Dec 2027Islamic Power Pack Signature Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Signature Debit + 23 moreDine-in only20% OFF
  7. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 3kFriMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debitends 31 Mar 2027Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
  8. UBLFaisalabadup to Rs 3kAmeen PayPak Debit +13ends 21 Jul 2027Ameen PayPak Debit, Ameen Mastercard Premium Debit, Ameen Visa Premium Debit + 11 more20% OFF
  9. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 2kVisa Platinum Credit +1Visa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit20% OFF
  10. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 2kClassic Credit +4ends 31 OctClassic Credit, Gold Debit, PayPak Debit + 2 more20% OFF
  11. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 2kFriMastercard Gold Credit +1ends 31 Mar 2027Mastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF
  12. HBLFaisalabadno cap statedPlatinum Credit +4ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more15% OFF
  13. HBLFaisalabadno cap statedClassic Business Debit +7ends 31 DecClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 5 more10% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Zen Restaurant discount by bank

Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · MCB card deals · Allied Bank card deals · UBL card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals · HBL card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Zen Restaurant?

7 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, MCB 40%, UBL 30%, Allied Bank 30%, Bank AL Habib 25%, Bank Alfalah 20% and HBL 15%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Zen Restaurant?

Yes. 15 of the 17 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with MCB up to Rs 5,000.

Is the Zen Restaurant discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Faisalabad only.

How much will I save at Zen Restaurant with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Zen Restaurant, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 17 deals at Zen Restaurant, 5 run on certain days only and 1 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.