Yu by Oriental Table card discounts

5 deals at Yu by Oriental Table across Pakistan

  1. Bank AlfalahKarachiup to Rs 50kIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit +2ends 31 DecIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Premier Visa Infinite Credit, Premier Visa Infinite DebitDine-in only50% OFF
  2. Bank AlfalahKarachiup to Rs 10kIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit +2ends 31 DecIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Premier Visa Platinum Credit, Premier Visa Signature DebitDine-in only40% OFF
  3. Bank AL HabibKarachiup to Rs 10kSignature Debitends 31 May 2027Signature Debit30% OFF
  4. HBLKarachiup to Rs 10kPlatinum Credit +4ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more25% OFF
  1. Bank AL HabibKarachiup to Rs 7kPlatinum Creditends 31 May 2027Platinum Credit25% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Yu by Oriental Table discount by bank

Sources: Bank Alfalah card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · HBL card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Yu by Oriental Table?

3 banks, best first: Bank Alfalah 50%, Bank AL Habib 30% and HBL 25%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Yu by Oriental Table?

Yes. 4 of the 5 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Bank Alfalah up to Rs 50,000.

Is the Yu by Oriental Table discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Karachi only.

How much will I save at Yu by Oriental Table with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Yu by Oriental Table, where Bank Alfalah gives 50% up to Rs 50,000 on the Bank Alfalah Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit and 2 other cards. On a Rs 50,000 bill, 50% is Rs 25,000, so you pay Rs 25,000. On a Rs 150,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 75,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 50,000, so you pay Rs 100,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 5 deals at Yu by Oriental Table, 2 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.