Sources: Bank Alfalah card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · HBL card deals
Yu by Oriental Table card discounts
5 deals at Yu by Oriental Table across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Premier Visa Infinite Credit, Premier Visa Infinite DebitDine-in only50% OFF
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Premier Visa Platinum Credit, Premier Visa Signature DebitDine-in only40% OFF
- Bank AL HabibSignature Debit30% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more25% OFF
- Bank AL HabibPlatinum Credit25% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Yu by Oriental Table discount by bank
- Bank Alfalah50% OFF
- Bank AL Habib30% OFF
- HBL25% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Yu by Oriental Table?
3 banks, best first: Bank Alfalah 50%, Bank AL Habib 30% and HBL 25%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Yu by Oriental Table?
Yes. 4 of the 5 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Bank Alfalah up to Rs 50,000.
Is the Yu by Oriental Table discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Karachi only.
How much will I save at Yu by Oriental Table with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Yu by Oriental Table, where Bank Alfalah gives 50% up to Rs 50,000 on the Bank Alfalah Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit and 2 other cards. On a Rs 50,000 bill, 50% is Rs 25,000, so you pay Rs 25,000. On a Rs 150,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 75,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 50,000, so you pay Rs 100,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 5 deals at Yu by Oriental Table, 2 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.