The Dynasty card discounts

28 deals at The Dynasty across Pakistan

  1. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 6kMonMastercard World Creditends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard World Credit50% OFF
  2. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 5kVisa Platinum Business Debit +1ends 30 Jun 2027Visa Platinum Business Debit, Visa Platinum Debit50% OFF
  3. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 10kCorporate Credit +2ends 30 Jun 2027Corporate Credit, Visa Signature Debit, World Credit40% OFF
  4. HBLFaisalabadup to Rs 10kVisa Infinite Creditends 31 DecVisa Infinite CreditÀ la carte only40% OFF
  1. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 5kVisa Signature Debitends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit40% OFF
  2. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 4kSignature Debitends 31 May 2027Signature Debit40% OFF
  3. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 4kMonMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit +1ends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
  4. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 4kWed–FriUnionPay Platinum Debitends 30 Jun 2027UnionPay Platinum Debit40% OFF
  5. HBLFaisalabadup to Rs 8kWorld Elite Debitends 31 DecWorld Elite DebitÀ la carte only30% OFF
  6. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 5kPlatinum Credit +1ends 30 Jun 2027Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
  7. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 3kPlatinum Credit +1ends 31 May 2027Platinum Credit, Platinum Debit30% OFF
  8. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 3kMonMastercard Platinum Creditends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
  9. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 3kVisa Platinum Credit +1ends 31 DecVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
  10. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 2kMonKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit +1ends 28 Feb 2027Khaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
  11. Bank AlfalahFaisalabadup to Rs 5kFri–SunIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit +5ends 31 DecIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Premier Visa Infinite Credit + 3 moreDine-in only25% OFF
  12. HBLFaisalabadup to Rs 5kPlatinum Credit +2ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, World Business Debit, World DebitÀ la carte only25% OFF
  13. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kDigital Gold Debit +2ends 31 May 2027Digital Gold Debit, Gold Credit, Gold Debit25% OFF
  14. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 3kGold Credit +2ends 30 Jun 2027Gold Credit, Sahar Visa Debit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
  15. Bank AlfalahFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kFri–SunIslamic Power Pack Signature Debit +4ends 31 DecIslamic Power Pack Signature Debit, Islamic Women Power Pack Visa Debit, Visa Islamic Signature Debit + 2 moreDine-in only20% OFF
  16. HBLFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kGold Credit +2ends 31 DecGold Credit, Gold Debit, Titanium DebitÀ la carte only20% OFF
  17. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kVisa FCY Debit +2ends 30 Jun 2027Visa FCY Debit, Visa Gold Debit, Visa Niswan Debit20% OFF
  18. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 2kDigital Visa Silver Debit +5ends 31 May 2027Digital Visa Silver Debit, Remit Debit, Silver Debit + 3 more20% OFF
  19. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 2kMonMastercard Gold Credit +2ends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
  20. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 2kNayab Visa Debit +2ends 31 DecNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
  21. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 1.5kVisa Classic Debit +1ends 30 Jun 2027Visa Classic Debit, Visa Junior Club Debit15% OFF
  22. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 1.5kWed–FriUnionPay Qadar Gold Debitends 30 Jun 2027UnionPay Qadar Gold Debit15% OFF
  23. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 1kWed–FriPayPak Classic Debit +1ends 30 Jun 2027PayPak Classic Debit, UnionPay Qadar Classic Debit15% OFF
  24. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 2kClassic Credit +1ends 30 Jun 2027Classic Credit, Visa Classic Debit10% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

The Dynasty discount by bank

Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · MCB Islamic card deals · Askari Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · HBL card deals · MCB card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at The Dynasty?

7 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, MCB Islamic 50%, MCB 40%, Bank AL Habib 40%, HBL 40%, Askari Bank 40% and Bank Alfalah 25%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at The Dynasty?

Yes. 25 of the 28 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with MCB Islamic up to Rs 5,000.

Is the The Dynasty discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Faisalabad only.

How much will I save at The Dynasty with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take The Dynasty, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 28 deals at The Dynasty, 10 run on certain days only, 4 exclude deals and combos and 2 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.