Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · MCB Islamic card deals · Askari Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · HBL card deals · MCB card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals
The Dynasty card discounts
28 deals at The Dynasty across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Bank of PunjabMastercard World Credit50% OFF
- MCB IslamicVisa Platinum Business Debit, Visa Platinum Debit50% OFF
- Askari BankCorporate Credit, Visa Signature Debit, World Credit40% OFF
- HBLVisa Infinite CreditÀ la carte only40% OFF
- MCBVisa Signature Debit40% OFF
- Bank AL HabibSignature Debit40% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
- MCB IslamicUnionPay Platinum Debit40% OFF
- HBLWorld Elite DebitÀ la carte only30% OFF
- Askari BankPlatinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- Bank AL HabibPlatinum Credit, Platinum Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Premier Visa Infinite Credit + 3 moreDine-in only25% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, World Business Debit, World DebitÀ la carte only25% OFF
- Bank AL HabibDigital Gold Debit, Gold Credit, Gold Debit25% OFF
- Askari BankGold Credit, Sahar Visa Debit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Power Pack Signature Debit, Islamic Women Power Pack Visa Debit, Visa Islamic Signature Debit + 2 moreDine-in only20% OFF
- HBLGold Credit, Gold Debit, Titanium DebitÀ la carte only20% OFF
- MCB IslamicVisa FCY Debit, Visa Gold Debit, Visa Niswan Debit20% OFF
- Bank AL HabibDigital Visa Silver Debit, Remit Debit, Silver Debit + 3 more20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
- MCBNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
- MCB IslamicVisa Classic Debit, Visa Junior Club Debit15% OFF
- MCB IslamicUnionPay Qadar Gold Debit15% OFF
- MCB IslamicPayPak Classic Debit, UnionPay Qadar Classic Debit15% OFF
- Askari BankClassic Credit, Visa Classic Debit10% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
The Dynasty discount by bank
- Bank of Punjab50% OFF
- MCB Islamic50% OFF
- MCB40% OFF
- Bank AL Habib40% OFF
- HBL40% OFF
- Askari Bank40% OFF
- Bank Alfalah25% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at The Dynasty?
7 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, MCB Islamic 50%, MCB 40%, Bank AL Habib 40%, HBL 40%, Askari Bank 40% and Bank Alfalah 25%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at The Dynasty?
Yes. 25 of the 28 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with MCB Islamic up to Rs 5,000.
Is the The Dynasty discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Faisalabad only.
How much will I save at The Dynasty with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take The Dynasty, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 28 deals at The Dynasty, 10 run on certain days only, 4 exclude deals and combos and 2 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.