Sources: Allied Bank card deals · MCB card deals · UBL card deals · Standard Chartered card deals · HBL card deals
The China Kitchen card discounts
9 deals at The China Kitchen across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- MCBVisa Signature Debit40% OFF
- UBLMastercard Signature Debit, Visa Infinite Debit40% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Infinite Debit, Visa Premium Debit40% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- UBLVisa Platinum Credit25% OFF
- Standard CharteredAny Credit Card, Any Debit Card, Cashback + 13 more20% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit20% OFF
- MCBNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
- HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 11 more10% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
The China Kitchen discount by bank
- MCB40% OFF
- UBL40% OFF
- Allied Bank40% OFF
- Standard Chartered20% OFF
- HBL10% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at The China Kitchen?
5 banks, best first: MCB 40%, UBL 40%, Allied Bank 40%, Standard Chartered 20% and HBL 10%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at The China Kitchen?
Yes. 8 of the 9 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with MCB up to Rs 5,000.
Is the The China Kitchen discount the same in every city?
Not always. Each bank lists the cities its deal covers: 1 deals in Karachi, 8 deals in Faisalabad. Pick your city above to see its deals.
How much will I save at The China Kitchen with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take The China Kitchen, where MCB gives 40% up to Rs 5,000 on the MCB Visa Signature Debit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 40% is Rs 2,400, so you pay Rs 3,600. On a Rs 19,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 7,600, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 14,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.