Portobello card discounts

24 deals at Portobello across Pakistan

  1. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 10kVisa Infinite DebitVisa Infinite Debit50% OFF
  2. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 6kFriMastercard World Creditends 9 Jan 2027Mastercard World Credit50% OFF
  3. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 5kSignature Debitends 31 Jul 2027Signature Debit40% OFF
  4. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 5kVisa Signature Debitends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit40% OFF
  1. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 5kWeekendsVisa Platinum Creditends 31 DecVisa Platinum Credit40% OFF
  2. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 5kVisa Platinum Business Debit +1ends 30 Jun 2027Visa Platinum Business Debit, Visa Platinum Debit40% OFF
  3. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 4kVisa Premium DebitVisa Premium Debit40% OFF
  4. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 4kFriMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit +1ends 9 Jan 2027Mastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
  5. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 4kWeekendsVisa Platinum Debitends 31 DecVisa Platinum Debit40% OFF
  6. HabibMetroFaisalabadup to Rs 5kVisa Signature Businessends 31 DecVisa Signature Business35% OFF
  7. HBLFaisalabadup to Rs 10kPlatinum Credit +4ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more30% OFF
  8. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 4kThu–SatUnionPay Platinum Debitends 30 Jun 2027UnionPay Platinum Debit30% OFF
  9. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 3kFriMastercard Platinum Credit +1ends 9 Jan 2027Mastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
  10. HabibMetroFaisalabadup to Rs 3kWeekdaysVisa Platinum Debitends 31 DecVisa Platinum Debit25% OFF
  11. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 2kWeekendsNayab Visa Debit +2ends 31 DecNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit25% OFF
  12. HabibMetroFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kWeekdaysVisa Gold Debitends 31 DecVisa Gold Debit20% OFF
  13. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kVisa FCY Debit +2ends 30 Jun 2027Visa FCY Debit, Visa Gold Debit, Visa Niswan Debit20% OFF
  14. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 2kVisa Platinum Credit +1Visa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit20% OFF
  15. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 2kFriKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit +3ends 9 Jan 2027Khaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit + 1 more20% OFF
  16. HabibMetroFaisalabadup to Rs 2kWeekdaysVisa Classic Debit +1ends 31 DecVisa Classic Debit, Visa Ladies Debit20% OFF
  17. HBLFaisalabadup to Rs 5kGold Credit +2ends 31 DecGold Credit, Gold Debit, Titanium Debit15% OFF
  18. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 1.5kVisa Classic Debit +1ends 30 Jun 2027Visa Classic Debit, Visa Junior Club Debit15% OFF
  19. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 1.5kThu–SatUnionPay Qadar Gold Debitends 30 Jun 2027UnionPay Qadar Gold Debit15% OFF
  20. MCB IslamicFaisalabadup to Rs 1kThu–SatPayPak Classic Debit +1ends 30 Jun 2027PayPak Classic Debit, UnionPay Qadar Classic Debit15% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Portobello discount by bank

Sources: Allied Bank card deals · Bank of Punjab card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · MCB card deals · MCB Islamic card deals · HabibMetro card deals · HBL card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Portobello?

7 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, Allied Bank 50%, Bank AL Habib 40%, MCB 40%, MCB Islamic 40%, HabibMetro 35% and HBL 30%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Portobello?

Yes. 22 of the 24 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Allied Bank up to Rs 10,000.

Is the Portobello discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Faisalabad only.

How much will I save at Portobello with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Portobello, where Allied Bank gives 50% up to Rs 10,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit. On a Rs 10,000 bill, 50% is Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 5,000. On a Rs 30,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 15,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 20,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 24 deals at Portobello, 13 run on certain days only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.