Sources: Allied Bank card deals · Bank of Punjab card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · MCB card deals · MCB Islamic card deals · HabibMetro card deals · HBL card deals
Portobello card discounts
24 deals at Portobello across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Allied BankVisa Infinite Debit50% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard World Credit50% OFF
- Bank AL HabibSignature Debit40% OFF
- MCBVisa Signature Debit40% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Credit40% OFF
- MCB IslamicVisa Platinum Business Debit, Visa Platinum Debit40% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Premium Debit40% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Debit40% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Signature Business35% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more30% OFF
- MCB IslamicUnionPay Platinum Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Platinum Debit25% OFF
- MCBNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit25% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Gold Debit20% OFF
- MCB IslamicVisa FCY Debit, Visa Gold Debit, Visa Niswan Debit20% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit + 1 more20% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Classic Debit, Visa Ladies Debit20% OFF
- HBLGold Credit, Gold Debit, Titanium Debit15% OFF
- MCB IslamicVisa Classic Debit, Visa Junior Club Debit15% OFF
- MCB IslamicUnionPay Qadar Gold Debit15% OFF
- MCB IslamicPayPak Classic Debit, UnionPay Qadar Classic Debit15% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Portobello discount by bank
- Bank of Punjab50% OFF
- Allied Bank50% OFF
- Bank AL Habib40% OFF
- MCB40% OFF
- MCB Islamic40% OFF
- HabibMetro35% OFF
- HBL30% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Portobello?
7 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, Allied Bank 50%, Bank AL Habib 40%, MCB 40%, MCB Islamic 40%, HabibMetro 35% and HBL 30%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Portobello?
Yes. 22 of the 24 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Allied Bank up to Rs 10,000.
Is the Portobello discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Faisalabad only.
How much will I save at Portobello with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Portobello, where Allied Bank gives 50% up to Rs 10,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit. On a Rs 10,000 bill, 50% is Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 5,000. On a Rs 30,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 15,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 20,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 24 deals at Portobello, 13 run on certain days only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.