Sources: JS Bank card deals · Allied Bank card deals · Faysal Bank card deals · MCB card deals
NOVU card discounts
14 deals at NOVU across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- JS BankPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit50% OFF
- JS BankMastercard World Debit, Visa Platinum Credit40% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Priority World Debit40% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Infinite DebitNot valid on deals/combos40% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Noor World40% OFF
- MCBVisa Signature Debit30% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Credit30% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Premium DebitNot valid on deals/combos30% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- Faysal BankAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit, Islami Priority Platinum Debit25% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum DebitNot valid on deals/combos20% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Noor Platinum20% OFF
- MCBNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Noor Titanium15% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
NOVU discount by bank
- JS Bank50% OFF
- Faysal Bank40% OFF
- Allied Bank40% OFF
- MCB30% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at NOVU?
4 banks, best first: JS Bank 50%, Faysal Bank 40%, Allied Bank 40% and MCB 30%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at NOVU?
Yes. 9 of the 14 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with JS Bank.
Is the NOVU discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Lahore only.
How much will I save at NOVU with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take NOVU, where JS Bank gives 50% up to Rs 5,000 on the JS Bank Private Banking Visa Signature Credit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 50% is Rs 2,500, so you pay Rs 2,500. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 7,500, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 10,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 14 deals at NOVU, 3 run on certain days only and 3 exclude deals and combos. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.