NOVU card discounts

14 deals at NOVU across Pakistan

  1. JS BankLahoreup to Rs 5kPrivate Banking Visa Signature Creditends 28 Feb 2027Private Banking Visa Signature Credit50% OFF
  2. JS BankLahoreno cap statedMastercard World Debit +1ends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard World Debit, Visa Platinum Credit40% OFF
  3. Faysal BankLahoreup to Rs 7.5kIslami Priority World Debitends 31 DecIslami Priority World Debit40% OFF
  4. Allied BankLahoreup to Rs 5kVisa Infinite DebitVisa Infinite DebitNot valid on deals/combos40% OFF
  1. Faysal BankLahoreup to Rs 3kIslami Noor Worldends 31 DecIslami Noor World40% OFF
  2. MCBLahoreup to Rs 5kVisa Signature Debitends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit30% OFF
  3. MCBLahoreup to Rs 5kTue, ThuVisa Platinum Creditends 31 DecVisa Platinum Credit30% OFF
  4. Allied BankLahoreup to Rs 4kVisa Premium DebitVisa Premium DebitNot valid on deals/combos30% OFF
  5. MCBLahoreup to Rs 4kTue, ThuVisa Platinum Debitends 31 DecVisa Platinum Debit30% OFF
  6. Faysal BankLahoreup to Rs 3kAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit +1ends 31 DecAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit, Islami Priority Platinum Debit25% OFF
  7. Allied BankLahoreup to Rs 2kVisa Platinum Credit +1Visa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum DebitNot valid on deals/combos20% OFF
  8. Faysal BankLahoreup to Rs 2kIslami Noor Platinumends 31 DecIslami Noor Platinum20% OFF
  9. MCBLahoreup to Rs 2kTue, ThuNayab Visa Debit +2ends 31 DecNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
  10. Faysal BankLahoreup to Rs 1kIslami Noor Titaniumends 31 DecIslami Noor Titanium15% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

NOVU discount by bank

Sources: JS Bank card deals · Allied Bank card deals · Faysal Bank card deals · MCB card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at NOVU?

4 banks, best first: JS Bank 50%, Faysal Bank 40%, Allied Bank 40% and MCB 30%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at NOVU?

Yes. 9 of the 14 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with JS Bank.

Is the NOVU discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Lahore only.

How much will I save at NOVU with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take NOVU, where JS Bank gives 50% up to Rs 5,000 on the JS Bank Private Banking Visa Signature Credit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 50% is Rs 2,500, so you pay Rs 2,500. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 7,500, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 10,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 14 deals at NOVU, 3 run on certain days only and 3 exclude deals and combos. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.