Haveli Restaurant discount on bank cards

20 card deals from 4 banks at Haveli Restaurant in Lahore. The best is 50% up to Rs 5,000 with Bank of Punjab.

Lahore

20 deals at Haveli Restaurant in Lahore

  1. Bank of Punjabup to Rs 5,000 · Thu · ends 19 Aug 2027Mastercard World Credit50% OFF
  2. Faysal Bankup to Rs 7,500 · ends 31 DecIslami Priority World Debit40% OFF
  3. Allied Bankup to Rs 5,000Visa Infinite Debit40% OFF
  4. MCBup to Rs 5,000 · Wed, Thu, Sun · ends 31 DecVisa Platinum Credit40% OFF
  1. MCBup to Rs 5,000 · ends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit40% OFF
  2. Bank of Punjabup to Rs 4,000 · Thu · ends 19 Aug 2027Mastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
  3. MCBup to Rs 4,000 · Wed, Thu, Sun · ends 31 DecVisa Platinum Debit40% OFF
  4. Faysal Bankup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 DecIslami Noor World40% OFF
  5. Bank of Punjabup to Rs 4,000 · Thu · ends 19 Aug 2027Mastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
  6. Allied Bankup to Rs 3,000Visa Premium Debit30% OFF
  7. Bank of Punjabup to Rs 3,000 · Thu · ends 19 Aug 2027Khaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
  8. Faysal Bankup to Rs 3,000 · ends 31 DecAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit, Islami Priority Platinum Debit25% OFF
  9. MCBup to Rs 2,000 · Wed, Thu, Sun · ends 31 DecNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit25% OFF
  10. Bank of Punjabup to Rs 3,000 · Thu · ends 19 Aug 2027Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
  11. Allied Bankup to Rs 2,000Visa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit20% OFF
  12. Bank of Punjabup to Rs 2,000 · Thu · ends 19 Aug 2027Mastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF
  13. Faysal Bankup to Rs 2,000 · ends 31 DecIslami Noor Platinum20% OFF
  14. Faysal Bankup to Rs 1,500 · ends 31 Dec 2027Amal Mastercard Gold Debit, Islami Mastercard Gold Debit15% OFF
  15. Faysal Bankup to Rs 1,000 · ends 31 Dec 2027Islami Noor Gold, Islami Noor Titanium15% OFF
  16. Allied Bankup to Rs 1,500Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit, Classic Plus UPI & PayPak Debit, Classic UPI & PayPak Debit + 2 more10% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Haveli Restaurant discount by bank

Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · Allied Bank card deals · Faysal Bank card deals · MCB card deals

Common questions

Which bank card gives the biggest discount at Haveli Restaurant?

Bank of Punjab, with 50% up to Rs 5,000 (Thu) on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit, in Lahore. 4 banks publish a deal at Haveli Restaurant, as checked on 14 October 2026.

Is there a debit card discount at Haveli Restaurant?

Yes. 14 of the 20 deals include a debit card; the best is 40% with Faysal Bank up to Rs 7,500.

Is the Haveli Restaurant discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Lahore only. A branch can still opt out, so confirm before you order.

Does HBL have a discount at Haveli Restaurant?

Not as of 14 October 2026: HBL publishes no deal at Haveli Restaurant in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad & Rawalpindi, Faisalabad or Multan. BOP, Faysal and MCB do, as shown above.

Does Askari Bank have a discount at Haveli Restaurant?

Not as of 14 October 2026: Askari Bank publishes no deal at Haveli Restaurant in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad & Rawalpindi, Faisalabad or Multan. BOP, Faysal and MCB do, as shown above.

Does UBL have a discount at Haveli Restaurant?

Not as of 14 October 2026: UBL publishes no deal at Haveli Restaurant in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad & Rawalpindi, Faisalabad or Multan. BOP, Faysal and MCB do, as shown above.

Does Meezan Bank have a discount at Haveli Restaurant?

Not as of 14 October 2026: Meezan Bank publishes no deal at Haveli Restaurant in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad & Rawalpindi, Faisalabad or Multan. BOP, Faysal and MCB do, as shown above.

Does Allied Bank have a discount at Haveli Restaurant?

Yes. Allied Bank's best deal at Haveli Restaurant is 40% up to Rs 5,000 on the Allied Bank Visa Infinite Debit, in Lahore. In all, 9 Allied Bank cards have a deal here; pick Allied Bank under "Your banks" above to see them.

How much will I save at Haveli Restaurant with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap: the most the deal takes off one bill. Take Haveli Restaurant, where Bank of Punjab lists 50% up to Rs 5,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 50% is Rs 2,500, so you pay Rs 2,500. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 7,500, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 10,000. So on a big table, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more. Each deal shows its cap.

All articles