Sources: Bank Alfalah card deals · Allied Bank card deals · Bank of Punjab card deals · Askari Bank card deals · HBL card deals · Meezan Bank card deals
Golden Castle card discounts
19 deals at Golden Castle across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Premier Visa Infinite Credit, Premier Visa Infinite DebitDine-in only50% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Infinite Debit50% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard World Credit50% OFF
- Askari BankCorporate Credit, Visa Signature Debit, World Credit40% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
- Askari BankPlatinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Premium Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Power Pack Signature Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Islamic Women Power Pack Visa Debit + 3 moreDine-in only25% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more20% OFF
- Askari BankGold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
- Bank AlfalahPremier Visa Platinum CreditDine-in only20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF
- Meezan BankMastercard World Debit, Platinum Mastercard Debit, Platinum Visa Debit + 1 more20% OFF
- HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 more15% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit15% OFF
- Meezan BankClassic Mastercard Debit, Classic Visa Debit, Gold Visa Debit + 3 more15% OFF
- Askari BankClassic Credit, Visa Classic Debit10% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Golden Castle discount by bank
- Bank Alfalah50% OFF
- Bank of Punjab50% OFF
- Allied Bank50% OFF
- Askari Bank40% OFF
- HBL20% OFF
- Meezan Bank20% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Golden Castle?
6 banks, best first: Bank Alfalah 50%, Bank of Punjab 50%, Allied Bank 50%, Askari Bank 40%, HBL 20% and Meezan Bank 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Golden Castle?
Yes. 17 of the 19 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Bank Alfalah up to Rs 50,000.
Is the Golden Castle discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Faisalabad only.
How much will I save at Golden Castle with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Golden Castle, where Bank Alfalah gives 50% up to Rs 50,000 on the Bank Alfalah Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit and 2 other cards. On a Rs 50,000 bill, 50% is Rs 25,000, so you pay Rs 25,000. On a Rs 150,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 75,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 50,000, so you pay Rs 100,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 19 deals at Golden Castle, 5 run on certain days only and 3 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.