Golden Castle card discounts

19 deals at Golden Castle across Pakistan

  1. Bank AlfalahFaisalabadup to Rs 50kIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit +2ends 31 Dec 2027Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Premier Visa Infinite Credit, Premier Visa Infinite DebitDine-in only50% OFF
  2. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 10kVisa Infinite DebitVisa Infinite Debit50% OFF
  3. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 6kTue, SatMastercard World Creditends 19 Apr 2027Mastercard World Credit50% OFF
  4. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 10kCorporate Credit +2ends 4 May 2027Corporate Credit, Visa Signature Debit, World Credit40% OFF
  1. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 4kTue, SatMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit +1ends 19 Apr 2027Mastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
  2. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 5kPlatinum Credit +1ends 4 May 2027Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
  3. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 4kVisa Premium DebitVisa Premium Debit30% OFF
  4. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 3kTue, SatKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit +2ends 19 Apr 2027Khaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
  5. Bank AlfalahFaisalabadup to Rs 5kIslamic Power Pack Signature Debit +5ends 31 Dec 2027Islamic Power Pack Signature Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Islamic Women Power Pack Visa Debit + 3 moreDine-in only25% OFF
  6. HBLFaisalabadno cap statedPlatinum Credit +4ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more20% OFF
  7. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 3kGold Credit +1ends 4 May 2027Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
  8. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 3kTue, SatMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debitends 19 Apr 2027Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
  9. Bank AlfalahFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kPremier Visa Platinum Creditends 31 Dec 2027Premier Visa Platinum CreditDine-in only20% OFF
  10. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 2kTue, SatMastercard Gold Credit +1ends 19 Apr 2027Mastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF
  11. Meezan BankFaisalabadup to Rs 2kMastercard World Debit +3ends 4 May 2027Mastercard World Debit, Platinum Mastercard Debit, Platinum Visa Debit + 1 more20% OFF
  12. HBLFaisalabadno cap statedClassic Business Debit +6ends 31 DecClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 more15% OFF
  13. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 2kVisa Platinum Credit +1Visa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit15% OFF
  14. Meezan BankFaisalabadup to Rs 1.5kClassic Mastercard Debit +5ends 4 May 2027Classic Mastercard Debit, Classic Visa Debit, Gold Visa Debit + 3 more15% OFF
  15. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 2kClassic Credit +1ends 4 May 2027Classic Credit, Visa Classic Debit10% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Golden Castle discount by bank

Sources: Bank Alfalah card deals · Allied Bank card deals · Bank of Punjab card deals · Askari Bank card deals · HBL card deals · Meezan Bank card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Golden Castle?

6 banks, best first: Bank Alfalah 50%, Bank of Punjab 50%, Allied Bank 50%, Askari Bank 40%, HBL 20% and Meezan Bank 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Golden Castle?

Yes. 17 of the 19 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Bank Alfalah up to Rs 50,000.

Is the Golden Castle discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Faisalabad only.

How much will I save at Golden Castle with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Golden Castle, where Bank Alfalah gives 50% up to Rs 50,000 on the Bank Alfalah Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit and 2 other cards. On a Rs 50,000 bill, 50% is Rs 25,000, so you pay Rs 25,000. On a Rs 150,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 75,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 50,000, so you pay Rs 100,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 19 deals at Golden Castle, 5 run on certain days only and 3 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.