Golden Bowl card discounts

32 deals at Golden Bowl across Pakistan

  1. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 6kMonMastercard World Creditends 31 Jan 2027Mastercard World Credit50% OFF
  2. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 10kVisa Signature Debit +1ends 11 May 2027Visa Signature Debit, World Credit40% OFF
  3. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 5kVisa Infinite DebitVisa Infinite Debit40% OFF
  4. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 5kVisa Signature Debitends 31 DecVisa Signature Debit40% OFF
  1. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 4kSignature Debitends 31 May 2027Signature Debit40% OFF
  2. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 4kMonMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit +1ends 31 Jan 2027Mastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
  3. HabibMetroFaisalabadup to Rs 5kVisa Signature Businessends 31 DecVisa Signature Business35% OFF
  4. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 5kPlatinum Credit +1ends 11 May 2027Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
  5. JS BankFaisalabadup to Rs 5kPrivate Banking Visa Signature Creditends 31 Jan 2027Private Banking Visa Signature Credit30% OFF
  6. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 4kVisa Premium DebitVisa Premium Debit30% OFF
  7. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 3kPlatinum Credit +1ends 31 May 2027Platinum Credit, Platinum Debit30% OFF
  8. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 3kMonKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit +2ends 31 Jan 2027Khaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
  9. HabibMetroFaisalabadup to Rs 3kVisa Platinum Debitends 31 Mar 2027Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
  10. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 3kVisa Platinum Credit +1ends 31 DecVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
  11. HBLFaisalabadup to Rs 3kPlatinum Credit +4ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more25% OFF
  12. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kDigital Gold Debit +2ends 31 May 2027Digital Gold Debit, Gold Credit, Gold Debit25% OFF
  13. HabibMetroFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kVisa Gold Debitends 31 Mar 2027Visa Gold Debit25% OFF
  14. HabibMetroFaisalabadup to Rs 1.5kVisa Classic Debit +1ends 31 Mar 2027Visa Classic Debit, Visa Ladies Debit25% OFF
  15. JS BankFaisalabadup to Rs 5kMastercard World Debitends 31 Jan 2027Mastercard World Debit20% OFF
  16. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 3kGold Credit +2ends 11 May 2027Gold Credit, Sahar Visa Debit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
  17. JS BankFaisalabadup to Rs 3kVisa Platinum Creditends 31 Jan 2027Visa Platinum Credit20% OFF
  18. Bank AlfalahFaisalabadup to Rs 2kIslamic Power Pack Signature Debit +25ends 31 DecIslamic Power Pack Signature Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Signature Debit + 23 moreDine-in only20% OFF
  19. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 2kVisa Platinum Credit +1Visa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit20% OFF
  20. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadup to Rs 2kDigital Visa Silver Debit +5ends 31 May 2027Digital Visa Silver Debit, Remit Debit, Silver Debit + 3 more20% OFF
  21. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 2kMonMastercard Gold Credit +2ends 31 Jan 2027Mastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
  22. MCBFaisalabadup to Rs 2kNayab Visa Debit +2ends 31 DecNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
  23. UBLFaisalabadup to Rs 2kAmeen PayPak Debit +16ends 22 Jun 2027Ameen PayPak Debit, Ameen Mastercard Premium Debit, Ameen Visa Premium Debit + 14 more20% OFF
  24. JS BankFaisalabadup to Rs 2kVisa Gold Creditends 31 Jan 2027Visa Gold Credit15% OFF
  25. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 1.5kCash+Shop Classic Visa Debit +4Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit, Classic Plus UPI & PayPak Debit, Classic UPI & PayPak Debit + 2 more15% OFF
  26. Askari BankFaisalabadup to Rs 2kClassic Credit +1ends 11 May 2027Classic Credit, Visa Classic Debit10% OFF
  27. HBLFaisalabadup to Rs 1.5kClassic Business Debit +6ends 31 DecClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 more10% OFF
  28. JS BankFaisalabadup to Rs 1kVisa Classic Creditends 31 Jan 2027Visa Classic Credit10% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Golden Bowl discount by bank

Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · Allied Bank card deals · Askari Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · MCB card deals · HabibMetro card deals · JS Bank card deals · HBL card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals · UBL card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Golden Bowl?

10 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, MCB 40%, Bank AL Habib 40%, Askari Bank 40%, Allied Bank 40%, HabibMetro 35%, JS Bank 30%, HBL 25%, Bank Alfalah 20% and UBL 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Golden Bowl?

Yes. 27 of the 32 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Askari Bank up to Rs 10,000.

Is the Golden Bowl discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Faisalabad only.

How much will I save at Golden Bowl with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Golden Bowl, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 32 deals at Golden Bowl, 4 run on certain days only and 1 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.