Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · Allied Bank card deals · Askari Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · MCB card deals · HabibMetro card deals · JS Bank card deals · HBL card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals · UBL card deals
Golden Bowl card discounts
32 deals at Golden Bowl across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Bank of PunjabMastercard World Credit50% OFF
- Askari BankVisa Signature Debit, World Credit40% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Infinite Debit40% OFF
- MCBVisa Signature Debit40% OFF
- Bank AL HabibSignature Debit40% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Signature Business35% OFF
- Askari BankPlatinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- JS BankPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit30% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Premium Debit30% OFF
- Bank AL HabibPlatinum Credit, Platinum Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- MCBVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more25% OFF
- Bank AL HabibDigital Gold Debit, Gold Credit, Gold Debit25% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Gold Debit25% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Classic Debit, Visa Ladies Debit25% OFF
- JS BankMastercard World Debit20% OFF
- Askari BankGold Credit, Sahar Visa Debit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
- JS BankVisa Platinum Credit20% OFF
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Power Pack Signature Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Signature Debit + 23 moreDine-in only20% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit20% OFF
- Bank AL HabibDigital Visa Silver Debit, Remit Debit, Silver Debit + 3 more20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
- MCBNayab Visa Debit, Visa Gold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
- UBLAmeen PayPak Debit, Ameen Mastercard Premium Debit, Ameen Visa Premium Debit + 14 more20% OFF
- JS BankVisa Gold Credit15% OFF
- Allied BankCash+Shop Classic Visa Debit, Classic Plus UPI & PayPak Debit, Classic UPI & PayPak Debit + 2 more15% OFF
- Askari BankClassic Credit, Visa Classic Debit10% OFF
- HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 more10% OFF
- JS BankVisa Classic Credit10% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Golden Bowl discount by bank
- Bank of Punjab50% OFF
- MCB40% OFF
- Bank AL Habib40% OFF
- Askari Bank40% OFF
- Allied Bank40% OFF
- HabibMetro35% OFF
- JS Bank30% OFF
- HBL25% OFF
- Bank Alfalah20% OFF
- UBL20% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Golden Bowl?
10 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, MCB 40%, Bank AL Habib 40%, Askari Bank 40%, Allied Bank 40%, HabibMetro 35%, JS Bank 30%, HBL 25%, Bank Alfalah 20% and UBL 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Golden Bowl?
Yes. 27 of the 32 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Askari Bank up to Rs 10,000.
Is the Golden Bowl discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Faisalabad only.
How much will I save at Golden Bowl with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Golden Bowl, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 32 deals at Golden Bowl, 4 run on certain days only and 1 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.