Sources: JS Bank card deals · HBL card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals
Das Numberi card discounts
9 deals at Das Numberi across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- JS BankPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit50% OFF
- HBLVisa Infinite Credit40% OFF
- JS BankMastercard World Debit40% OFF
- JS BankVisa Platinum Credit40% OFF
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Premier Visa Infinite Credit, Premier Visa Infinite DebitDine-in only30% OFF
- HBLWorld Elite Debit30% OFF
- JS BankMastercard Platinum Debit30% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, World Business Debit, World Debit25% OFF
- Bank AlfalahIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Premier Visa Signature DebitDine-in only20% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Das Numberi discount by bank
- JS Bank50% OFF
- HBL40% OFF
- Bank Alfalah30% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Das Numberi?
3 banks, best first: JS Bank 50%, HBL 40% and Bank Alfalah 30%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Das Numberi?
Yes. 6 of the 9 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with JS Bank up to Rs 5,000.
Is the Das Numberi discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Karachi only.
How much will I save at Das Numberi with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Das Numberi, where JS Bank gives 50% up to Rs 5,000 on the JS Bank Private Banking Visa Signature Credit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 50% is Rs 2,500, so you pay Rs 2,500. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 7,500, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 10,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 9 deals at Das Numberi, 5 run on certain days only and 2 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.