Das Numberi card discounts

9 deals at Das Numberi across Pakistan

  1. JS BankKarachiup to Rs 5kMon–ThuPrivate Banking Visa Signature Creditends 30 Apr 2027Private Banking Visa Signature Credit50% OFF
  2. HBLKarachiup to Rs 10kVisa Infinite Creditends 31 DecVisa Infinite Credit40% OFF
  3. JS BankKarachiup to Rs 5kMon–ThuMastercard World Debitends 30 Apr 2027Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
  4. JS BankKarachiup to Rs 3kMon–ThuVisa Platinum Creditends 30 Apr 2027Visa Platinum Credit40% OFF
  1. Bank AlfalahKarachiup to Rs 10kIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit +2ends 31 DecIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Premier Visa Infinite Credit, Premier Visa Infinite DebitDine-in only30% OFF
  2. HBLKarachiup to Rs 5kWorld Elite Debitends 31 DecWorld Elite Debit30% OFF
  3. JS BankKarachiup to Rs 3kMon–ThuMastercard Platinum Debitends 30 Apr 2027Mastercard Platinum Debit30% OFF
  4. HBLKarachiup to Rs 5kPlatinum Credit +2ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, World Business Debit, World Debit25% OFF
  5. Bank AlfalahKarachiup to Rs 5kMon–WedIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit +1ends 31 DecIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Premier Visa Signature DebitDine-in only20% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Das Numberi discount by bank

Sources: JS Bank card deals · HBL card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Das Numberi?

3 banks, best first: JS Bank 50%, HBL 40% and Bank Alfalah 30%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Das Numberi?

Yes. 6 of the 9 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with JS Bank up to Rs 5,000.

Is the Das Numberi discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Karachi only.

How much will I save at Das Numberi with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Das Numberi, where JS Bank gives 50% up to Rs 5,000 on the JS Bank Private Banking Visa Signature Credit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 50% is Rs 2,500, so you pay Rs 2,500. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 7,500, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 10,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 9 deals at Das Numberi, 5 run on certain days only and 2 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.