Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · Allied Bank card deals · UBL card deals · HBL card deals · Askari Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · MCB Islamic card deals
Danny’s card discounts
14 deals at Danny’s across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Bank of PunjabMastercard World Credit40% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Infinite Debit30% OFF
- UBLMastercard Signature Debit, Visa Infinite Debit30% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Premium Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
- Allied BankVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more15% OFF
- Allied BankCash+Shop Classic Visa Debit, Classic Plus UPI & PayPak Debit, Classic UPI & PayPak Debit + 2 more15% OFF
- Askari BankClassic Credit, Gold Credit, Platinum Credit + 6 more10% OFF
- Bank AL HabibClassic Credit, Digital Gold Debit, Digital Visa Silver Debit + 11 more10% OFF
- HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 5 more10% OFF
- MCB IslamicPayPak Classic Debit, UnionPay Platinum Debit, UnionPay Qadar Classic Debit + 8 more10% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Danny’s discount by bank
- Bank of Punjab40% OFF
- UBL30% OFF
- Allied Bank30% OFF
- HBL15% OFF
- Bank AL Habib10% OFF
- MCB Islamic10% OFF
- Askari Bank10% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Danny’s?
7 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 40%, UBL 30%, Allied Bank 30%, HBL 15%, Bank AL Habib 10%, MCB Islamic 10% and Askari Bank 10%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Danny’s?
Yes. 13 of the 14 deals include a debit card. The best is 30% with Allied Bank up to Rs 4,000.
Is the Danny’s discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Faisalabad only.
How much will I save at Danny’s with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Danny’s, where Bank of Punjab gives 40% up to Rs 4,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 40% is Rs 2,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 6,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 4,000, so you pay Rs 11,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.