Danny’s card discounts

14 deals at Danny’s across Pakistan

  1. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 4kMastercard World Creditends 31 May 2027Mastercard World Credit40% OFF
  2. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 4kVisa Infinite DebitVisa Infinite Debit30% OFF
  3. UBLFaisalabadup to Rs 4kMastercard Signature Debit +1ends 31 DecMastercard Signature Debit, Visa Infinite Debit30% OFF
  4. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 3kVisa Premium DebitVisa Premium Debit30% OFF
  1. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 3kMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit +1ends 31 May 2027Mastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit30% OFF
  2. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 2.5kKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit +2ends 31 May 2027Khaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Platinum Credit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
  3. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 2kVisa Platinum Credit +1Visa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit20% OFF
  4. Bank of PunjabFaisalabadup to Rs 2kMastercard Gold Credit +2ends 31 May 2027Mastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
  5. HBLFaisalabadno cap statedPlatinum Credit +4ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more15% OFF
  6. Allied BankFaisalabadup to Rs 1.5kCash+Shop Classic Visa Debit +4Cash+Shop Classic Visa Debit, Classic Plus UPI & PayPak Debit, Classic UPI & PayPak Debit + 2 more15% OFF
  7. Askari BankFaisalabadno cap statedClassic Credit +8ends 31 DecClassic Credit, Gold Credit, Platinum Credit + 6 more10% OFF
  8. Bank AL HabibFaisalabadno cap statedClassic Credit +13ends 31 May 2027Classic Credit, Digital Gold Debit, Digital Visa Silver Debit + 11 more10% OFF
  9. HBLFaisalabadno cap statedClassic Business Debit +7ends 31 DecClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 5 more10% OFF
  10. MCB IslamicFaisalabadno cap statedPayPak Classic Debit +10ends 19 Jan 2027PayPak Classic Debit, UnionPay Platinum Debit, UnionPay Qadar Classic Debit + 8 more10% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Danny’s discount by bank

Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · Allied Bank card deals · UBL card deals · HBL card deals · Askari Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · MCB Islamic card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Danny’s?

7 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 40%, UBL 30%, Allied Bank 30%, HBL 15%, Bank AL Habib 10%, MCB Islamic 10% and Askari Bank 10%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Danny’s?

Yes. 13 of the 14 deals include a debit card. The best is 30% with Allied Bank up to Rs 4,000.

Is the Danny’s discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Faisalabad only.

How much will I save at Danny’s with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Danny’s, where Bank of Punjab gives 40% up to Rs 4,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 40% is Rs 2,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 6,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 4,000, so you pay Rs 11,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.