Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · Faysal Bank card deals · HBL card deals
Cozy Cup card discounts
11 deals at Cozy Cup across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Bank of PunjabMastercard World Credit50% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Noor World, Islami Priority World Debit25% OFF
- Faysal BankAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit, Islami Noor Platinum, Islami Priority Platinum Debit20% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF
- HBLClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 more15% OFF
- Faysal BankAmal Mastercard Gold Debit, Islami Co-Badged Mastercard PayPak Debit, Islami Mastercard Gold Debit + 3 more10% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Cozy Cup discount by bank
- Bank of Punjab50% OFF
- Faysal Bank25% OFF
- HBL20% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Cozy Cup?
3 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, Faysal Bank 25% and HBL 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Cozy Cup?
Yes. 9 of the 11 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Bank of Punjab up to Rs 4,000.
Is the Cozy Cup discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Multan only.
How much will I save at Cozy Cup with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Cozy Cup, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 11 deals at Cozy Cup, 6 run on certain days only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.