Cozy Cup card discounts

11 deals at Cozy Cup across Pakistan

  1. Bank of PunjabMultanup to Rs 6kTueMastercard World Creditends 31 OctMastercard World Credit50% OFF
  2. Bank of PunjabMultanup to Rs 4kTueMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit +1ends 31 OctMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
  3. Bank of PunjabMultanup to Rs 4kTueMastercard Platinum Creditends 31 OctMastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
  4. Bank of PunjabMultanup to Rs 3kTueKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit +1ends 31 OctKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
  1. Faysal BankMultanno cap statedIslami Noor World +1ends 31 DecIslami Noor World, Islami Priority World Debit25% OFF
  2. Faysal BankMultanno cap statedAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit +2ends 31 DecAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit, Islami Noor Platinum, Islami Priority Platinum Debit20% OFF
  3. HBLMultanup to Rs 4kPlatinum Credit +4ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more20% OFF
  4. Bank of PunjabMultanup to Rs 3kTueMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debitends 31 OctMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
  5. Bank of PunjabMultanup to Rs 2kTueMastercard Platinum Debitends 31 OctMastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF
  6. HBLMultanup to Rs 3kClassic Business Debit +6ends 31 DecClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 4 more15% OFF
  7. Faysal BankMultanno cap statedAmal Mastercard Gold Debit +5ends 31 DecAmal Mastercard Gold Debit, Islami Co-Badged Mastercard PayPak Debit, Islami Mastercard Gold Debit + 3 more10% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Cozy Cup discount by bank

Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · Faysal Bank card deals · HBL card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Cozy Cup?

3 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, Faysal Bank 25% and HBL 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Cozy Cup?

Yes. 9 of the 11 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Bank of Punjab up to Rs 4,000.

Is the Cozy Cup discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Multan only.

How much will I save at Cozy Cup with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Cozy Cup, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 11 deals at Cozy Cup, 6 run on certain days only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.