Sources: HBL card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals
Coconut Grove card discounts
5 deals at Coconut Grove across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- HBLVisa Infinite Credit40% OFF
- HBLPlatinum Credit, World Elite Debit30% OFF
- HBLWorld Business Debit, World Debit25% OFF
- Bank AL HabibSignature Debit25% OFF
- Bank AL HabibPlatinum Credit20% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Coconut Grove discount by bank
- HBL40% OFF
- Bank AL Habib25% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Coconut Grove?
2 banks, best first: HBL 40% and Bank AL Habib 25%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Coconut Grove?
Yes. 3 of the 5 deals include a debit card. The best is 30% with HBL up to Rs 10,000.
Is the Coconut Grove discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Karachi only.
How much will I save at Coconut Grove with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Coconut Grove, where HBL gives 40% up to Rs 10,000 on the HBL Visa Infinite Credit. On a Rs 13,000 bill, 40% is Rs 5,200, so you pay Rs 7,800. On a Rs 38,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 15,200, but the cap stops it at Rs 10,000, so you pay Rs 28,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.