Benediction card discounts

8 deals at Benediction across Pakistan

  1. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 6kWedMastercard World Creditends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard World Credit50% OFF
  2. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 4kWedMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit +1ends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
  3. HBLLahoreup to Rs 7.5kPlatinum Credit +4ends 31 DecPlatinum Credit, Visa Infinite Credit, World Business Debit + 2 more30% OFF
  4. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 4kWedMastercard Platinum Creditends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
  1. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 3kWedKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit +1ends 28 Feb 2027Khaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
  2. HBLLahoreup to Rs 5kClassic Business Debit +7ends 31 DecClassic Business Debit, Standard Debit, Gold Credit + 5 more20% OFF
  3. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 3kWedMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debitends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
  4. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 2kWedMastercard Gold Credit +1ends 28 Feb 2027Mastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Benediction discount by bank

Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · HBL card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Benediction?

2 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50% and HBL 30%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Benediction?

Yes. 6 of the 8 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Bank of Punjab up to Rs 4,000.

Is the Benediction discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Lahore only.

How much will I save at Benediction with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Benediction, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 8 deals at Benediction, 6 run on certain days only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.