Sources: MCB card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals
Wknd Coffee card discounts
4 deals at Wknd Coffee across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- MCBVisa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit, Visa Signature Debit30% OFF
- Bank AlfalahAmerican Express Gold Credit, Islamic Power Pack Signature Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit + 24 moreDine-in only25% OFF
- Bank AL HabibClassic Credit, Digital Gold Debit, Digital Visa Silver Debit + 11 more20% OFF
- MCBNayab Visa Debit, Visa Classic Credit, Visa Gold Credit + 2 more20% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Wknd Coffee discount by bank
- MCB30% OFF
- Bank Alfalah25% OFF
- Bank AL Habib20% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Wknd Coffee?
3 banks, best first: MCB 30%, Bank Alfalah 25% and Bank AL Habib 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Wknd Coffee?
Yes. 4 of the 4 deals include a debit card. The best is 30% with MCB up to Rs 1,500.
Is the Wknd Coffee discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Lahore only.
How much will I save at Wknd Coffee with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Wknd Coffee, where MCB gives 30% up to Rs 1,500 on the MCB Visa Platinum Credit and 2 other cards. On a Rs 3,000 bill, 30% is Rs 900, so you pay Rs 2,100. On a Rs 8,000 bill, 30% would be Rs 2,400, but the cap stops it at Rs 1,500, so you pay Rs 6,500. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 4 deals at Wknd Coffee, 1 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.