Wknd Coffee card discounts

4 deals at Wknd Coffee across Pakistan

  1. MCBLahoreup to Rs 1.5kVisa Platinum Credit +2ends 30 Jun 2027Visa Platinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit, Visa Signature Debit30% OFF
  2. Bank AlfalahLahoreup to Rs 1kAmerican Express Gold Credit +26ends 31 DecAmerican Express Gold Credit, Islamic Power Pack Signature Debit, Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit + 24 moreDine-in only25% OFF
  3. Bank AL HabibLahoreup to Rs 1kClassic Credit +13ends 30 Apr 2027Classic Credit, Digital Gold Debit, Digital Visa Silver Debit + 11 more20% OFF
  4. MCBLahoreup to Rs 1kNayab Visa Debit +4ends 30 Jun 2027Nayab Visa Debit, Visa Classic Credit, Visa Gold Credit + 2 more20% OFF

    Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

    Wknd Coffee discount by bank

    Sources: MCB card deals · Bank Alfalah card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals

    Common questions

    Which banks give a discount at Wknd Coffee?

    3 banks, best first: MCB 30%, Bank Alfalah 25% and Bank AL Habib 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

    Is there a debit card discount at Wknd Coffee?

    Yes. 4 of the 4 deals include a debit card. The best is 30% with MCB up to Rs 1,500.

    Is the Wknd Coffee discount the same in every city?

    The deals published are for Lahore only.

    How much will I save at Wknd Coffee with a card discount?

    The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Wknd Coffee, where MCB gives 30% up to Rs 1,500 on the MCB Visa Platinum Credit and 2 other cards. On a Rs 3,000 bill, 30% is Rs 900, so you pay Rs 2,100. On a Rs 8,000 bill, 30% would be Rs 2,400, but the cap stops it at Rs 1,500, so you pay Rs 6,500. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

    Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

    Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 4 deals at Wknd Coffee, 1 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.