Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · JS Bank card deals · Askari Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals
The Retro Bar card discounts
9 deals at The Retro Bar across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Bank of PunjabMastercard World Credit50% OFF
- JS BankPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit50% OFF
- JS BankMastercard World Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
- JS BankVisa Platinum Credit30% OFF
- Askari BankClassic Credit, Gold Credit, PayPak Classic Debit + 9 more25% OFF
- Bank AL HabibClassic Credit, Digital Gold Debit, Digital Visa Silver Debit + 11 moreDine-in only20% OFF
- JS BankMastercard Gold Debit, Mastercard Her Titanium Debit, Mastercard Platinum Debit + 2 more20% OFF
- JS BankVisa Classic Credit15% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
The Retro Bar discount by bank
- Bank of Punjab50% OFF
- JS Bank50% OFF
- Askari Bank25% OFF
- Bank AL Habib20% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at The Retro Bar?
4 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, JS Bank 50%, Askari Bank 25% and Bank AL Habib 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at The Retro Bar?
Yes. 4 of the 9 deals include a debit card. The best is 30% with JS Bank up to Rs 5,000.
Is the The Retro Bar discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Lahore only.
How much will I save at The Retro Bar with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take The Retro Bar, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 9 deals at The Retro Bar, 2 run on certain days only and 1 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.