The Retro Bar card discounts

9 deals at The Retro Bar across Pakistan

  1. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 6kFriMastercard World Creditends 28 May 2027Mastercard World Credit50% OFF
  2. JS BankLahoreup to Rs 5kPrivate Banking Visa Signature Creditends 31 Mar 2027Private Banking Visa Signature Credit50% OFF
  3. JS BankLahoreup to Rs 5kMastercard World Debitends 31 Mar 2027Mastercard World Debit30% OFF
  4. Bank of PunjabLahoreup to Rs 4kFriMastercard Platinum Creditends 28 May 2027Mastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
  1. JS BankLahoreup to Rs 3kVisa Platinum Creditends 31 Mar 2027Visa Platinum Credit30% OFF
  2. Askari BankLahoreno cap statedClassic Credit +11ends 31 Jan 2027Classic Credit, Gold Credit, PayPak Classic Debit + 9 more25% OFF
  3. Bank AL HabibLahoreno cap statedClassic Credit +13ends 30 Apr 2027Classic Credit, Digital Gold Debit, Digital Visa Silver Debit + 11 moreDine-in only20% OFF
  4. JS BankLahoreup to Rs 2kMastercard Gold Debit +4ends 31 Mar 2027Mastercard Gold Debit, Mastercard Her Titanium Debit, Mastercard Platinum Debit + 2 more20% OFF
  5. JS BankLahoreup to Rs 1.5kVisa Classic Creditends 31 Mar 2027Visa Classic Credit15% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

The Retro Bar discount by bank

Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · JS Bank card deals · Askari Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at The Retro Bar?

4 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, JS Bank 50%, Askari Bank 25% and Bank AL Habib 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at The Retro Bar?

Yes. 4 of the 9 deals include a debit card. The best is 30% with JS Bank up to Rs 5,000.

Is the The Retro Bar discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Lahore only.

How much will I save at The Retro Bar with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take The Retro Bar, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 9 deals at The Retro Bar, 2 run on certain days only and 1 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.