Sources: JS Bank card deals · HabibMetro card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals
Pathan card discounts
9 deals at Pathan across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- JS BankVisa Infinite Credit50% OFF
- JS BankPrivate Banking Visa Signature Credit40% OFF
- JS BankMastercard World Debit30% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- JS BankVisa Platinum Credit30% OFF
- Bank AL HabibPlatinum Credit, Signature Debit25% OFF
- Bank AL HabibPlatinum Debit20% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Gold Debit20% OFF
- HabibMetroVisa Classic Debit, Visa Ladies Debit20% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Pathan discount by bank
- JS Bank50% OFF
- HabibMetro30% OFF
- Bank AL Habib25% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Pathan?
3 banks, best first: JS Bank 50%, HabibMetro 30% and Bank AL Habib 25%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Pathan?
Yes. 6 of the 9 deals include a debit card. The best is 30% with JS Bank up to Rs 5,000.
Is the Pathan discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Karachi only.
How much will I save at Pathan with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Pathan, where JS Bank gives 50% up to Rs 5,000 on the JS Bank Visa Infinite Credit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 50% is Rs 2,500, so you pay Rs 2,500. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 7,500, but the cap stops it at Rs 5,000, so you pay Rs 10,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.