Loco card discounts

6 deals at Loco across Pakistan

  1. Bank AlfalahKarachiup to Rs 50kIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit +2ends 31 DecIslamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit, Premier Visa Infinite Credit, Premier Visa Infinite DebitDine-in only50% OFF
  2. Bank AL HabibKarachiup to Rs 4kSignature Debitends 31 May 2027Signature Debit40% OFF
  3. Bank AlfalahKarachiup to Rs 7kIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit +2ends 31 DecIslamic Premier Visa Signature Debit, Premier Visa Platinum Credit, Premier Visa Signature DebitDine-in only30% OFF
  4. Standard CharteredKarachiup to Rs 7kMastercard World Creditends 31 DecMastercard World Credit30% OFF
  1. Bank AL HabibKarachiup to Rs 3kPlatinum Creditends 31 May 2027Platinum Credit30% OFF
  2. Standard CharteredKarachiup to Rs 2kMastercard Platinum Creditends 31 DecMastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Loco discount by bank

Sources: Bank Alfalah card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · Standard Chartered card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Loco?

3 banks, best first: Bank Alfalah 50%, Bank AL Habib 40% and Standard Chartered 30%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Loco?

Yes. 3 of the 6 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Bank Alfalah up to Rs 50,000.

Is the Loco discount the same in every city?

The deals published are for Karachi only.

How much will I save at Loco with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Loco, where Bank Alfalah gives 50% up to Rs 50,000 on the Bank Alfalah Islamic Premier Visa Infinite Debit and 2 other cards. On a Rs 50,000 bill, 50% is Rs 25,000, so you pay Rs 25,000. On a Rs 150,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 75,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 50,000, so you pay Rs 100,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 6 deals at Loco, 2 are for dine-in (or dine-in and takeaway) only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.