Sources: Bank of Punjab card deals · Askari Bank card deals · Faysal Bank card deals
Latte e tè card discounts
11 deals at Latte e tè across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Bank of PunjabMastercard World Credit50% OFF
- Askari BankCorporate Credit, Visa Signature Debit, World Credit40% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa World Islamic Debit, Mastercard World Debit40% OFF
- Askari BankPlatinum Credit, Visa Platinum Debit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Platinum Credit30% OFF
- Bank of PunjabKhaas Platinum Mastercard Debit, Mastercard Taqwa Khaas Platinum Islamic Debit30% OFF
- Askari BankGold Credit, Visa Gold Debit20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Taqwa Platinum Islamic Debit20% OFF
- Bank of PunjabMastercard Gold Credit, Mastercard Platinum Debit20% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Co-Badged Mastercard PayPak Debit, Islami PayPak Debit15% OFF
- Askari BankClassic Credit, Visa Classic Debit10% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Latte e tè discount by bank
- Bank of Punjab50% OFF
- Askari Bank40% OFF
- Faysal Bank15% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Latte e tè?
3 banks, best first: Bank of Punjab 50%, Askari Bank 40% and Faysal Bank 15%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Latte e tè?
Yes. 9 of the 11 deals include a debit card. The best is 40% with Askari Bank up to Rs 10,000.
Is the Latte e tè discount the same in every city?
The deals published are for Faisalabad only.
How much will I save at Latte e tè with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Latte e tè, where Bank of Punjab gives 50% up to Rs 6,000 on the Bank of Punjab Mastercard World Credit. On a Rs 6,000 bill, 50% is Rs 3,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 18,000 bill, 50% would be Rs 9,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 6,000, so you pay Rs 12,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. Of the 11 deals at Latte e tè, 6 run on certain days only. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.