Sources: Faysal Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · MCB card deals
Eto card discounts
7 deals at Eto across Pakistan
Sort by
- Popular
- Highest discounts
- Highest cap
- Ending soonest
- A–Z
- Nearest first
- Faysal BankAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit, Islami Noor Platinum, Islami Noor World + 2 more50% OFF
- Faysal BankAmal Mastercard Gold Debit, Islami Mastercard Classic Debit, Islami Mastercard Gold Debit + 2 more40% OFF
- Bank AL HabibSignature Debit40% OFF
- Faysal BankIslami Noor Flexi, Islami Noor Velocity30% OFF
- Bank AL HabibGold Credit, Platinum Debit30% OFF
- MCBNayab Visa Debit, Visa Classic Credit, Visa Gold Credit + 5 more20% OFF
- Bank AL HabibGold Debit, Platinum Credit20% OFF
Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.
Eto discount by bank
- Faysal Bank50% OFF
- Bank AL Habib40% OFF
- MCB20% OFF
Explore
Common questions
Which banks give a discount at Eto?
3 banks, best first: Faysal Bank 50%, Bank AL Habib 40% and MCB 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.
Is there a debit card discount at Eto?
Yes. 6 of the 7 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Faysal Bank.
Is the Eto discount the same in every city?
Not always. Each bank lists the cities its deal covers: 7 deals in Lahore, 1 deals in Islamabad, 1 deals in Faisalabad. Pick your city above to see its deals.
How much will I save at Eto with a card discount?
The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Eto, where Bank AL Habib gives 40% up to Rs 4,000 on the Bank AL Habib Signature Debit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 40% is Rs 2,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 6,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 4,000, so you pay Rs 11,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.
Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?
Usually a condition on the deal is not met. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.