Eto card discounts

7 deals at Eto across Pakistan

  1. Faysal BankLahoreno cap statedAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit +4ends 31 DecAmal Mastercard Platinum Debit, Islami Noor Platinum, Islami Noor World + 2 more50% OFF
  2. Faysal BankLahoreno cap statedAmal Mastercard Gold Debit +4ends 31 DecAmal Mastercard Gold Debit, Islami Mastercard Classic Debit, Islami Mastercard Gold Debit + 2 more40% OFF
  3. Bank AL HabibLahoreup to Rs 4kSignature Debitends 30 Sep 2027Signature Debit40% OFF
  4. Faysal BankLahoreno cap statedIslami Noor Flexi +1ends 31 DecIslami Noor Flexi, Islami Noor Velocity30% OFF
  1. Bank AL HabibLahoreup to Rs 3kGold Credit +1ends 30 Sep 2027Gold Credit, Platinum Debit30% OFF
  2. MCBLhr, Isb, Fsdno cap statedNayab Visa Debit +7ends 31 Jan 2027Nayab Visa Debit, Visa Classic Credit, Visa Gold Credit + 5 more20% OFF
  3. Bank AL HabibLahoreup to Rs 2kGold Debit +1ends 30 Sep 2027Gold Debit, Platinum Credit20% OFF

Banks change offers often. Please confirm with the restaurant before you order.

Eto discount by bank

Sources: Faysal Bank card deals · Bank AL Habib card deals · MCB card deals

Common questions

Which banks give a discount at Eto?

3 banks, best first: Faysal Bank 50%, Bank AL Habib 40% and MCB 20%. Pick your bank above to see which of its cards get it.

Is there a debit card discount at Eto?

Yes. 6 of the 7 deals include a debit card. The best is 50% with Faysal Bank.

Is the Eto discount the same in every city?

Not always. Each bank lists the cities its deal covers: 7 deals in Lahore, 1 deals in Islamabad, 1 deals in Faisalabad. Pick your city above to see its deals.

How much will I save at Eto with a card discount?

The percentage comes off the bill, up to the cap. The cap is the most one bill can save. Take Eto, where Bank AL Habib gives 40% up to Rs 4,000 on the Bank AL Habib Signature Debit. On a Rs 5,000 bill, 40% is Rs 2,000, so you pay Rs 3,000. On a Rs 15,000 bill, 40% would be Rs 6,000, but the cap stops it at Rs 4,000, so you pay Rs 11,000. So on a big bill, a lower percentage with a higher cap can save more.

Why might a restaurant refuse the card discount?

Usually a condition on the deal is not met. You also have to pay with a card the deal names, not cash, and a bank can limit a deal to some branches. Each row shows its conditions.